2022 RR10 SERIES: MEN'S OVERALL TEAM POSITIONS

R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10TOTAL
1Lordshill Runners2org11116
2Romsey Road Runners11225org11
3Lordshill Runners (B)5org644524
4Winchester and District AC323521227
5=Stubbington Green Runners434126332
5=Southampton Athletic Cluborg15537232
7Totton Runnersorg91163837
8Itchen Spitfires65779943
9Hardley Runners101214org11451
10Hamwic Harriers9689101052
11Hedge End Running Club711org1613653
12Lordshill Runners (C)11org108141154
13Lordshill Runners (D)14org1611181675
14Eastleigh Running Club12101215121576
15Romsey Road Runners (B)154211724org81
16Totton Runners (B)org142610171784
17Stubbington Green Runners (B)87920231986
18New Forest Runners273315org8790
19=Winchester and District AC (B)1781714152192
19=Hamwic Harriers (B)13131323161492
21Itchen Spitfires (B)181618131922106
22Lordshill Runners (E)19org20192524107
23=Hedge End Running Club (B)2423org272720121
23=Totton Runners (C)org2032242223121
25Lordshill Runners (F)26org24263228136
26Winchester and District AC (C)201928222129139
27Totton Runners (D)org2840292926152
28Netley Abbey Runners3130org323130154
29Eastleigh Running Club (B)232227282827155
30Stubbington Green Runners (C)161719343832156
31Hardley Runners (B)344238org2618158
32Southampton Athletic Club (B)orgdnf22182013173
33Eastleigh Running Club (C)323230313338196
34Romsey Road Runners (C)25183425dnforg202
35Hedge End Running Club (C)3531orgdnf3534235
36Halterworth Harriers303637dnforg36239
37Totton Runners (E)org37dnf333735242
38Itchen Spitfires (C)33292921dnf33245
39Lordshill Runners (G)36org33dnf4137247
40Hardley Runners (C)41dnf45org4039265
41Eastleigh Running Club (D)383536dnf3942290
42Hamwic Harriers (C)212123dnf36dnf301
43Stubbington Green Runners (D)222425dnfdnf41312
44New Forest Runners (B)dnfdnfdnforg3025355
45Hedge End Running Club (D)3938orgdnfdnfdnf377
46Totton Runners (F)orgdnfdnfdnf4240382
47Lordshill Runners (H)dnforg44dnfdnf43387
48Winchester and District AC (D)2827dnfdnf34dnf389
49Stubbington Green Runners (E)293431dnfdnfdnf394
50Itchen Spitfires (D)dnf393930dnfdnf408
51Stubbington Green Runners (F)374035dnfdnfdnf412
52Stubbington Green Runners (G)404341dnfdnfdnf424
53Romsey Road Runners (D)dnf25dnfdnfdnforg425
54Wessex Road Runnersdnfdnfdnfdnforg31431
55Eastleigh Running Club (E)dnf4142dnfdnfdnf483
56Stubbington Green Runners (H)42dnf43dnfdnfdnf485
57Hamwic Harriers (D)dnf26dnfdnfdnfdnf526
58Eastleigh Running Club (F)dnf44dnfdnfdnfdnf544
org =Event organiser and hence non-scorer
dnf =Not enough finishers to make up a team (did not finish)
dro =Club drop out race

2022 RR10 SERIES: RACE 6

DATE:Jun 22
ORGANISERS:Romsey Road Runners
VENUE:Ridge Farm

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Lordshill Runners210151720641
2Southampton Athletic Club3692635792
3Stubbington Green Runners7163641441443
4Hardley Runners12192843461484
5Lordshill Runners (B)21303334371555
6Hedge End Running Club5142560671716
7New Forest Runners14868971787
8Totton Runners18233255591878
9Itchen Spitfires11274547712019
10Hamwic Harriers222949525720910
11Lordshill Runners (C)384042485121911
12Winchester and District AC135354627926112
13Southampton Athletic Club (B)3950647210032513
14Hamwic Harriers (B)616669789536914
15Eastleigh Running Club31638710210538815
16Lordshill Runners (D)5870808110339216
17Totton Runners (B)747783848840617
18Hardley Runners (B)6575769615546718
19Stubbington Green Runners (B)56868911312747119
20Hedge End Running Club (B)73859110814049720
21Winchester and District AC (B)929410111411651721
22Itchen Spitfires (B)909310711112452522
23Totton Runners (C)9810410911912255223
24Lordshill Runners (E)10611512112613260024
25New Forest Runners (B)9911212314618166125
26Totton Runners (D)13013114214415069726
27Eastleigh Running Club (B)13813914114315471527
28Lordshill Runners (F)13313414515615872628
29Winchester and District AC (C)11712016416616873529
30Netley Abbey Runners2417418518619776630
31Wessex Road Runners8211815219423077631
32Stubbington Green Runners (C)12813616517117877832
33Itchen Spitfires (C)12514714818019279233
34Hedge End Running Club (C)15715916017517682734
35Totton Runners (E)15316917317718785935
36Halterworth Harriers12915119020421488836
37Lordshill Runners (G)16116717020321391437
38Eastleigh Running Club (C)17217918919319692938
39Hardley Runners (C)16318318421222296439
40Totton Runners (F)188195200202224100940
41Stubbington Green Runners (D)182201207216217102341
42Eastleigh Running Club (D)198199211220223105142
43Lordshill Runners (H)218221226232235113243
44Winchester and District AC (D)206---- 100
45Stubbington Green Runners (E)219225227-- 100
46Hedge End Running Club (D)191205209-- 100
47Hamwic Harriers (C)110135137149- 100

2022 RR10 SERIES: RACE 5

DATE:Jun 8
ORGANISERS:Wessex Road Runners, Halterworth Harriers, Solent Running Sisters
VENUE:Ampfield Woods

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Lordshill Runners2581920541
2Winchester and District AC6791617552
3Totton Runners21232741491613
4Lordshill Runners (B)26283638391674
5Romsey Road Runners342268841815
6Stubbington Green Runners10153244861876
7Southampton Athletic Club14244355601967
8New Forest Runners11113891022168
9Itchen Spitfires18354856612189
10Hamwic Harriers303750535422410
11Hardley Runners253334737924411
12Eastleigh Running Club293151589626512
13Hedge End Running Club125965697628113
14Lordshill Runners (C)424752677428214
15Winchester and District AC (B)454662647228915
16Hamwic Harriers (B)5763779111440216
17Totton Runners (B)6683859410042817
18Lordshill Runners (D)7880819511044418
19Itchen Spitfires (B)70909913013452319
20Southampton Athletic Club (B)71759713215452920
21Winchester and District AC (C)879210812312953921
22Totton Runners (C)10310410511912455522
23Stubbington Green Runners (B)939811712013756523
24Romsey Road Runners (B)10610911211313357324
25Lordshill Runners (E)11111511613113861125
26Hardley Runners (B)8212212715015163226
27Hedge End Running Club (B)8810112815616263527
28Eastleigh Running Club (B)10711813514815766528
29Totton Runners (D)12512614414615369429
30New Forest Runners (B)12113914717819177630
31Netley Abbey Runners4015918620020278731
32Lordshill Runners (F)14115516616717980832
33Eastleigh Running Club (C)16016317317618285433
34Winchester and District AC (D)14315216918720885934
35Hedge End Running Club (C)16517117217418386535
36Hamwic Harriers (C)13614915820723588536
37Totton Runners (E)17517718418519791837
38Stubbington Green Runners (C)16419219520521196738
39Eastleigh Running Club (D)18818919019421597639
40Hardley Runners (C)193204206219220104240
41Lordshill Runners (G)196210212224233107541
42Totton Runners (F)203209226229234110142
43Stubbington Green Runners (D)213214217218- 100
44Romsey Road Runners (C)145161222223- 100
45Itchen Spitfires (C)140168170199- 100
46Hedge End Running Club (D)198201--- 100
47Eastleigh Running Club (E)221225231237- 100
48Lordshill Runners (H)239242243-- 100

2022 RR10 SERIES: RACE 4

DATE:Jun 1
ORGANISERS:Hardley Runners, New Forest Runners
VENUE:Cadland Estate, Blackfield

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Lordshill Runners245713311
2Romsey Road Runners3691016442
3Southampton Athletic Club111172223743
4Lordshill Runners (B)15212627281174
5Winchester and District AC8121442441205
6Totton Runners18243339401546
7Itchen Spitfires19293237511687
8Lordshill Runners (C)30313847542008
9Hamwic Harriers20344353662169
10Totton Runners (B)414561758730910
11Lordshill Runners (D)555860648031711
12Stubbington Green Runners356571768533212
13Itchen Spitfires (B)575968727733313
14Winchester and District AC (B)486370748233714
15Eastleigh Running Club2549629211133915
16Hedge End Running Club505279819335516
17Romsey Road Runners (B)366978899436617
18Southampton Athletic Club (B)46566710013440318
19Lordshill Runners (E)869910210411250319
20Stubbington Green Runners (B)88909810813852220
21Itchen Spitfires (C)849511411512052821
22Winchester and District AC (C)9110110511712453822
23Hamwic Harriers (B)738311013714354623
24Totton Runners (C)9710610711612555124
25Romsey Road Runners (C)9610310912718361825
26Lordshill Runners (F)11311912113616565426
27Hedge End Running Club (B)11812813314414566827
28Eastleigh Running Club (B)12613013214815068628
29Totton Runners (D)13914014114215171329
30Itchen Spitfires (D)12213114915816072030
31Eastleigh Running Club (C)15215415616217379731
32Netley Abbey Runners12916416716918881732
33Totton Runners (E)15715917017518784833
34Stubbington Green Runners (C)16817117217418086534
35Winchester and District AC (D)155---- 100
36Wessex Road Runners123190194-- 100
37Stubbington Green Runners (D)181---- 100
38Lordshill Runners (G)178185195198- 100
39Hedge End Running Club (C)147153161176- 100
40Hamwic Harriers (C)146166--- 100
41Halterworth Harriers135179--- 100
42Eastleigh Running Club (D)182184186196- 100

2022 RR10 SERIES: RACE 3

DATE:May 18
ORGANISERS:Hedge End Running Club, Netley Abbey Runners
VENUE:River Hamble Country Park

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Lordshill Runners49121417561
2Romsey Road Runners35111522562
3Winchester and District AC1781948833
4Stubbington Green Runners1316182130984
5Southampton Athletic Club6102627471165
6Lordshill Runners (B)25323537381676
7Itchen Spitfires20232946631817
8Hamwic Harriers24315056572188
9Stubbington Green Runners (B)40434551602399
10Lordshill Runners (C)394153556425210
11Totton Runners3449526210029711
12Eastleigh Running Club3342618110131812
13Hamwic Harriers (B)585968737433213
14Hardley Runners364475879033214
15New Forest Runners2289810211034015
16Lordshill Runners (D)676970717935616
17Winchester and District AC (B)5477849210341017
18Itchen Spitfires (B)667288919541218
19Stubbington Green Runners (C)7683868910443819
20Lordshill Runners (E)8593969910647920
21Romsey Road Runners (B)829410811111450921
22Southampton Athletic Club (B)657811712516254722
23Hamwic Harriers (C)8012313013313660223
24Lordshill Runners (F)11211612212612860424
25Stubbington Green Runners (D)11511912012413261025
26Totton Runners (B)10710912713113861226
27Eastleigh Running Club (B)11311813413713964127
28Winchester and District AC (C)10513515115917372328
29Itchen Spitfires (C)12114815416016174429
30Eastleigh Running Club (C)14514715316716878030
31Stubbington Green Runners (E)14214316417017179031
32Totton Runners (C)14015717617918283432
33Lordshill Runners (G)15015216518419684733
34Romsey Road Runners (C)12914414623823989634
35Stubbington Green Runners (F)17417518618818991235
36Eastleigh Running Club (D)17718018119019292036
37Halterworth Harriers15516318719122892437
38Hardley Runners (B)14116620621422595238
39Itchen Spitfires (D)16918319720921196939
40Totton Runners (D)185199200217219102040
41Stubbington Green Runners (G)202205207213215104241
42Eastleigh Running Club (E)193210212220226106142
43Stubbington Green Runners (H)221222224229230112643
44Lordshill Runners (H)203204234246250113744
45Hardley Runners (C)227231235240243117645
46Winchester and District AC (D)198---- 100
47Wessex Road Runners97158208-- 100
48Totton Runners (E)223236241242- 100
49Hamwic Harriers (D)149156195216- 100
50Eastleigh Running Club (F)245248--- 100

2022 RR10 SERIES: RACE 2

DATE:May 4
ORGANISERS:Lordshill Runners
VENUE:Itchen Valley Country Park

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Romsey Road Runners12568221
2Winchester and District AC37111217502
3Stubbington Green Runners1013162124843
4Romsey Road Runners (B)9151930551284
5Itchen Spitfires14202934351325
6Hamwic Harriers23414344461976
7Stubbington Green Runners (B)31373840692157
8Winchester and District AC (B)18424567742468
9Totton Runners47484953562539
10Eastleigh Running Club262860638025710
11Hedge End Running Club42264878926611
12Hardley Runners2732395113928812
13Hamwic Harriers (B)505462707531113
14Totton Runners (B)596165666831914
15Southampton Athletic Club3336525818336215
16Itchen Spitfires (B)577882889339816
17Stubbington Green Runners (C)7172769510341717
18Romsey Road Runners (C)8190919910646718
19Winchester and District AC (C)798410511211649619
20Totton Runners (C)77969710912450320
21Hamwic Harriers (C)869810110211750421
22Eastleigh Running Club (B)838510412913753822
23Hedge End Running Club (B)9210811411511954823
24Stubbington Green Runners (D)11011111312713559624
25Romsey Road Runners (D)10712112212813661425
26Hamwic Harriers (D)12012313313414365326
27Winchester and District AC (D)11812614214816569927
28Totton Runners (D)13113214114415270028
29Itchen Spitfires (C)10012515415716870429
30Netley Abbey Runners2515816319019673230
31Hedge End Running Club (C)13014915015115373331
32Eastleigh Running Club (C)13814514616116275232
33New Forest Runners9414016918020779033
34Stubbington Green Runners (E)15616717218118285834
35Eastleigh Running Club (D)17017117317518987835
36Halterworth Harriers15515918420022191936
37Totton Runners (E)16418519320220995337
38Hedge End Running Club (D)16016620421622697238
39Itchen Spitfires (D)17717919120822097539
40Stubbington Green Runners (F)18618819820321098540
41Eastleigh Running Club (E)19219719920520699941
42Hardley Runners (B)176178214222238102842
43Stubbington Green Runners (G)213217218225230110343
44Eastleigh Running Club (F)212228229233237113944
45Wessex Road Runners73147241-- 100
46Stubbington Green Runners (H)231242--- 100
47Hardley Runners (C)239---- 100

2022 RR10 SERIES: RACE 1

DATE:Apr 20
ORGANISERS:Totton Runners, Southampton Athletic Club
VENUE:Fleming Park

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Romsey Road Runners210121314511
2Lordshill Runners567825512
3Winchester and District AC1391956883
4Stubbington Green Runners1117202122914
5Lordshill Runners (B)28323335381665
6Itchen Spitfires16272941621756
7Hedge End Running Club4152366701787
8Stubbington Green Runners (B)24265051522038
9Hamwic Harriers42444649572389
10Hardley Runners183940588323810
11Lordshill Runners (C)454753545525411
12Eastleigh Running Club303748647925812
13Hamwic Harriers (B)596567758034613
14Lordshill Runners (D)606871747634914
15Romsey Road Runners (B)3143879911337315
16Stubbington Green Runners (C)616972779637516
17Winchester and District AC (B)638185868840317
18Itchen Spitfires (B)7378899810043818
19Lordshill Runners (E)829093959745719
20Winchester and District AC (C)9411111211812756220
21Hamwic Harriers (C)8410310512215857221
22Stubbington Green Runners (D)10911011912012358122
23Eastleigh Running Club (B)10410711412914459823
24Hedge End Running Club (B)9110811613415059924
25Romsey Road Runners (C)11712112412613262025
26Lordshill Runners (F)10611513113313662126
27New Forest Runners10110212515315763827
28Winchester and District AC (D)13013714114214669628
29Stubbington Green Runners (E)12813513914315269729
30Halterworth Harriers349216018723070330
31Netley Abbey Runners3617117218419876131
32Eastleigh Running Club (C)14714915115917478032
33Itchen Spitfires (C)14014816316718680433
34Hardley Runners (B)15415516217718283034
35Hedge End Running Club (C)16116416517617884435
36Lordshill Runners (G)15616816917321087636
37Stubbington Green Runners (F)16617918519319591837
38Eastleigh Running Club (D)18018819219420495838
39Hedge End Running Club (D)199203206212228104839
40Stubbington Green Runners (G)202207213214215105140
41Hardley Runners (C)183190221231232105741
42Stubbington Green Runners (H)218219224226235112242
43Wessex Road Runners138175239-- 100