2021 RR10 SERIES: MEN'S OVERALL TEAM POSITIONS

R1R2R3R4R5R6TOTAL
1Lordshill Runners1dro1338
2Winchester and District AC222219
3Romsey Road Runners4org31412
4Southampton Athletic Club3165217
5=Totton Runners6344724
5=Stubbington Green Runners74org7624
7Lordshill Runners (B)5dro86827
8Itchen Spitfiresorg51081437
9=Winchester and District AC (B)97710538
9=New Forest Runners10105org1338
11Hardley Runners11814org1043
12Lordshill Runners (C)12dro1291144
13Eastleigh Running Club891812org47
14Hedge End Running Club14119dro1549
15Romsey Road Runners (B)19org11112061
16Totton Runners (B)13613131863
17Lordshill Runners (D)16dro17141966
18Stubbington Green Runners (B)2114org201671
19Itchen Spitfires (B)org1221172575
20Winchester and District AC (C)181515161276
21Lordshill Runners (E)20dro26212289
22Hardley Runners (B)241927org2191
23=Totton Runners (C)221320152494
23=Eastleigh Running Club (B)15223225org94
25New Forest Runners (B)272119org3198
26Stubbington Green Runners (C)2328org2823102
27Hedge End Running Club (B)312716dro30104
28Winchester and District AC (D)2824232317115
29=Totton Runners (D)2916251828116
29=Itchen Spitfires (C)org20312639116
31Lordshill Runners (F)26dro372929121
32Eastleigh Running Club (C)25314232org130
33Itchen Spitfires (D)org26383145140
34Hardley Runners (C)362941org37143
35Halterworth Harriersdnf172219dro158
36Wessex Road Runners302328dnfdro181
37Romsey Road Runners (C)32org2924dnf185
38Hedge End Running Club (C)dnf3224dro36192
39Totton Runners (E)dnf18352235210
40Lordshill Runners (G)33dro44dnf38215
41Totton Runners (F)dnf25402741233
42Stubbington Green Runners (D)34dnforgdnf27261
43Southampton Athletic Club (B)17dnf36dnf9262
44=Stubbington Green Runners (E)37dnforgdnf34271
44=Eastleigh Running Club (D)3536dnfdnforg271
46Itchen Spitfires (E)org3339dnfdnf272
47Hedge End Running Club (D)dnfdnf34dro42276
48Hardley Runners (D)dnf34dnforg46280
49Lordshill Runners (H)38drodnfdnf44282
50Totton Runners (G)dnf30dnf3047307
51New Forest Runners (C)dnfdnf30orgdnf330
52=Hedge End Running Club (E)dnfdnf43drodnf343
52=Stubbington Green Runners (F)dnfdnforgdnf43343
54Lordshill Runners (I)dnfdrodnfdnf48348
55Winchester and District AC (E)dnfdnf33dnf26359
56Winchester and District AC (F)dnfdnfdnfdnf32432
57Southampton Athletic Club (C)dnfdnfdnfdnf33433
58Totton Runners (H)dnf35dnfdnfdnf435
59Winchester and District AC (G)dnfdnfdnfdnf40440
org =Event organiser and hence non-scorer
dnf =Not enough finishers to make up a team (did not finish)
dro =Club drop out race

2021 RR10 SERIES: RACE 5

DATE:Aug 18
ORGANISERS:Eastleigh Running Club
DROP OUT CLUBS:Halterworth Harriers, Wessex Road Runners
VENUE:IBM Hursley Park

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Winchester and District AC4691016451
2Southampton Athletic Club2571920532
3Lordshill Runners811131426723
4Romsey Road Runners112182240934
5Winchester and District AC (B)17212328341235
6Stubbington Green Runners25323741431786
7Totton Runners3354450561887
8Lordshill Runners (B)29304246511988
9Southampton Athletic Club (B)27313648612039
10Hardley Runners244555656625510
11Lordshill Runners (C)525358636729311
12Winchester and District AC (C)386069727431312
13New Forest Runners153986929532713
14Itchen Spitfires476468708233114
15Hedge End Running Club334973909834315
16Stubbington Green Runners (B)575962848734916
17Winchester and District AC (D)7683899710244717
18Totton Runners (B)79819110710846618
19Lordshill Runners (D)77949910010147119
20Romsey Road Runners (B)54788011115748020
21Hardley Runners (B)71889611311748521
22Lordshill Runners (E)10410510911812856422
23Stubbington Green Runners (C)10611012312512759123
24Totton Runners (C)11511611912112659724
25Itchen Spitfires (B)859311215816861625
26Winchester and District AC (E)11412212913014063526
27Stubbington Green Runners (D)13313513714114268827
28Totton Runners (D)13113613914815671028
29Lordshill Runners (F)13213414514916472429
30Hedge End Running Club (B)10314415316016972930
31New Forest Runners (B)12014315016718376331
32Winchester and District AC (F)14615115916216378132
33Southampton Athletic Club (C)7513815219522178133
34Stubbington Green Runners (E)14715416517318982834
35Totton Runners (E)16617517717818488035
36Hedge End Running Club (C)17218018218518890736
37Hardley Runners (C)15517918120720993137
38Lordshill Runners (G)17118619219419794038
39Itchen Spitfires (C)17618719120320496139
40Winchester and District AC (G)17419619920821799440
41Totton Runners (F)198202205211212102841
42Hedge End Running Club (D)193201206224226105042
43Stubbington Green Runners (F)190220225231239110543
44Lordshill Runners (H)200216230232237111544
45Itchen Spitfires (D)210214223240245113245
46Hardley Runners (D)222228229235242115646
47Totton Runners (G)213215234244252115847
48Lordshill Runners (I)246248249253257125348
49Romsey Road Runners (C)161219233241- 100
50Totton Runners (H)255---- 100
51Itchen Spitfires (E)247---- 100
52New Forest Runners (C)238254--- 100

2021 RR10 SERIES: RACE 4

DATE:Aug 11
ORGANISERS:Hardley Runners, New Forest Runners
DROP OUT CLUBS:Hedge End Running Club
VENUE:Cadland Estate, Blackfield

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Romsey Road Runners1671320471
2Winchester and District AC310141825702
3Lordshill Runners59122627793
4Totton Runners217192224844
5Southampton Athletic Club411152133845
6Lordshill Runners (B)29313536371686
7Stubbington Green Runners16283943752017
8Itchen Spitfires32384849572248
9Lordshill Runners (C)42475360612639
10Winchester and District AC (B)415055586426810
11Romsey Road Runners (B)233452768727211
12Eastleigh Running Club84051829527612
13Totton Runners (B)444656656827913
14Lordshill Runners (D)626367798035114
15Totton Runners (C)697172737435915
16Winchester and District AC (C)707884889641616
17Itchen Spitfires (B)6681858910542617
18Totton Runners (D)778386939443318
19Halterworth Harriers30599210815444319
20Stubbington Green Runners (B)909110111912052120
21Lordshill Runners (E)9810410911211453721
22Totton Runners (E)9910311611712255722
23Winchester and District AC (D)10611011111813057523
24Romsey Road Runners (C)10010711311514758224
25Eastleigh Running Club (B)9712412914614864425
26Itchen Spitfires (C)12312612713613764926
27Totton Runners (F)12813413813914067927
28Stubbington Green Runners (C)12513213314915269128
29Lordshill Runners (F)12113114215315870529
30Totton Runners (G)14114315016316476130
31Itchen Spitfires (D)14414515515617277231
32Eastleigh Running Club (C)15716616917117483732
33Wessex Road Runners54102151160- 100
34Stubbington Green Runners (D)161170--- 100
35Southampton Athletic Club (B)45162175-- 100
36Lordshill Runners (G)159176--- 100
37Totton Runners (H)167168173-- 100
38Winchester and District AC (E)135---- 100

2021 RR10 SERIES: RACE 3

DATE:Aug 4
ORGANISERS:Stubbington Green Runners
VENUE:River Hamble Country Park

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Lordshill Runners6891223581
2Winchester and District AC510131516592
3Romsey Road Runners111171921693
4Totton Runners3202638401274
5New Forest Runners473142661505
6Southampton Athletic Club2142449701596
7Winchester and District AC (B)18252934611677
8Lordshill Runners (B)27303236531788
9Hedge End Running Club22333756592079
10Itchen Spitfires394146485122510
11Romsey Road Runners (B)3545527410130711
12Lordshill Runners (C)545567697331812
13Totton Runners (B)435871727632013
14Hardley Runners475065689832814
15Winchester and District AC (C)626389939540215
16Hedge End Running Club (B)788084868741516
17Lordshill Runners (D)7985909211045617
18Eastleigh Running Club446011311412545618
19New Forest Runners (B)75829710010646019
20Totton Runners (C)77839910210446520
21Itchen Spitfires (B)649610811511950221
22Halterworth Harriers285712213020153822
23Winchester and District AC (D)10311612112713560223
24Hedge End Running Club (C)10912612913314163824
25Totton Runners (D)10512313714615366425
26Lordshill Runners (E)11112413914216367926
27Hardley Runners (B)11213113213817268527
28Wessex Road Runners819412019223071728
29Romsey Road Runners (C)10711713615720772429
30New Forest Runners (C)13414014815118675930
31Itchen Spitfires (C)14314915215516176031
32Eastleigh Running Club (B)12815415816017577532
33Winchester and District AC (E)14415015917317480033
34Hedge End Running Club (D)14514716216717980034
35Totton Runners (E)15616517718018185935
36Southampton Athletic Club (B)11816417619920285936
37Lordshill Runners (F)16816917017120988737
38Itchen Spitfires (D)16617818218318789638
39Itchen Spitfires (E)19019119619821398839
40Totton Runners (F)188189200206222100540
41Hardley Runners (C)184193203212219101141
42Eastleigh Running Club (C)185208210214216103342
43Hedge End Running Club (E)194195217218228105243
44Lordshill Runners (G)211215232234236112844
45Eastleigh Running Club (D)225226--- 100
46Totton Runners (G)224233--- 100
47Hardley Runners (D)220227229-- 100

2021 RR10 SERIES: RACE 2

DATE:Jul 28
ORGANISERS:Romsey Road Runners
DROP OUT CLUBS:Lordshill Runners
VENUE:Broadlands

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Southampton Athletic Club1371217401
2Winchester and District AC5681113432
3Totton Runners29192023733
4Stubbington Green Runners14152225331094
5Itchen Spitfires29303137381655
6Totton Runners (B)24283536451686
7Winchester and District AC (B)16213453541787
8Hardley Runners4265055611968
9Eastleigh Running Club10424951902429
10New Forest Runners274046626824310
11Hedge End Running Club1841485611527811
12Itchen Spitfires (B)434757798831412
13Totton Runners (C)526571727433413
14Stubbington Green Runners (B)585967828735314
15Winchester and District AC (C)606669979939115
16Totton Runners (D)767778818439616
17Halterworth Harriers3273809412640517
18Totton Runners (E)8586899210245418
19Hardley Runners (B)708310711912450319
20Itchen Spitfires (C)939610010610950420
21New Forest Runners (B)75959811312850921
22Eastleigh Running Club (B)9110110412713455722
23Wessex Road Runners636411415317957323
24Winchester and District AC (D)10311211612113058224
25Totton Runners (F)10811112313213661025
26Itchen Spitfires (D)11712012512913562626
27Hedge End Running Club (B)11812213113313764127
28Stubbington Green Runners (C)10511014815715867828
29Hardley Runners (C)14414915115515975829
30Totton Runners (G)14214515616216476930
31Eastleigh Running Club (C)13914014317017776931
32Hedge End Running Club (C)14114715216617277832
33Itchen Spitfires (E)14615016018618883033
34Hardley Runners (D)16117518118218388234
35Totton Runners (H)16917419019119491835
36Eastleigh Running Club (D)17818018519219993436
37Stubbington Green Runners (D)176---- 100
38Southampton Athletic Club (B)3944168200- 100

2021 RR10 SERIES: RACE 1

DATE:Jul 21
ORGANISERS:Solent Running Sisters, Itchen Spitfires
VENUE:Fleming Park

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Lordshill Runners59111415541
2Winchester and District AC26102022602
3Southampton Athletic Club8131728351013
4Romsey Road Runners171940511184
5Lordshill Runners (B)16242731341325
6Totton Runners3253842471556
7Stubbington Green Runners18212329791707
8Eastleigh Running Club12414548491958
9Winchester and District AC (B)33395463702599
10New Forest Runners45659627825910
11Hardley Runners305057586926411
12Lordshill Runners (C)374361666827512
13Totton Runners (B)556071778835113
14Hedge End Running Club26366512613038314
15Eastleigh Running Club (B)53646710110539015
16Lordshill Runners (D)747680818339416
17Southampton Athletic Club (B)44465210716441317
18Winchester and District AC (C)72737511211444618
19Romsey Road Runners (B)829092969845819
20Lordshill Runners (E)84879510311548420
21Stubbington Green Runners (B)86949910610949421
22Totton Runners (C)9110010210411851522
23Stubbington Green Runners (C)11311612012212559623
24Hardley Runners (B)899312114817662724
25Eastleigh Running Club (C)10811113414315364925
26Lordshill Runners (F)12312414214615068526
27New Forest Runners (B)11013813914415568627
28Winchester and District AC (D)11712913714916069228
29Totton Runners (D)11913113316717172129
30Wessex Road Runners8513515117319874230
31Hedge End Running Club (B)13614015415615774331
32Romsey Road Runners (C)12813214514720876032
33Lordshill Runners (G)15216116216918182533
34Stubbington Green Runners (D)14117417518018385334
35Eastleigh Running Club (D)15817717818518888635
36Hardley Runners (C)18419219519720497236
37Stubbington Green Runners (E)18919019920220398337
38Lordshill Runners (H)196206209211213103538
39Halterworth Harriers32127168186- 100