2019 RR10 SERIES: MEN'S OVERALL TEAM POSITIONS

R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TOTAL
1Stubbington Green Runners11dro2
2Romsey Road Runners2dro13
3Lordshill Runners3dro25
4Southampton Athletic Clubdro246
5New Forest Runnersdro8org8
6Stubbington Green Runners (B)55dro10
7=Hedge End Running Club44311
7=Itchen Spitfiresorg6511
9Lordshill Runners (B)6dro814
10Romsey Road Runners (B)12dro618
11=Winchester and District AC93719
11=Stubbington Green Runners (C)811dro19
13Eastleigh Running Club7dro1320
14=Totton Runners10org1121
14=Lordshill Runners (C)11dro1021
14=Hardley Runners147dro21
14=New Forest Runners (B)dro21org21
18Itchen Spitfires (B)org101424
19=Stubbington Green Runners (D)1514dro29
19=Lordshill Runners (D)17dro1229
19=New Forest Runners (C)dro29org29
22Totton Runners (B)16org1531
23Stubbington Green Runners (E)1815dro33
24Hedge End Running Club (B)1312934
25Southampton Athletic Club (B)dro162036
26Halterworth Harriersdro202141
27Lordshill Runners (E)24dro1842
28=Totton Runners (C)22org2244
28=Stubbington Green Runners (F)2123dro44
28=Eastleigh Running Club (B)20dro2444
28=Itchen Spitfires (C)org172744
32Winchester and District AC (B)2391749
33Hardley Runners (B)3218dro50
34Stubbington Green Runners (G)2626dro52
35Lordshill Runners (F)31dro2354
36=Hedge End Running Club (C)19191957
36=Itchen Spitfires (D)org243357
38Eastleigh Running Club (C)27dro3259
39Stubbington Green Runners (H)2931dro60
40Totton Runners (D)30org3161
41=Lordshill Runners (G)39dro2867
41=Itchen Spitfires (E)org283967
43Hardley Runners (C)4130dro71
44Itchen Spitfires (F)org324072
45Winchester and District AC (C)38132576
46=Totton Runners (E)42org3678
46=Hedge End Running Club (D)25272678
48Lordshill Runners (H)46dro3480
49Lordshill Runners (I)51dro3788
50Wessex Road Runners36252990
51Romsey Road Runners (C)dnfdro16116
52Romsey Road Runners (D)dnfdro30130
53Eastleigh Running Club (D)33drodnf133
54Stubbington Green Runners (I)35dnfdro135
55Southampton Athletic Club (C)drodnf38138
56Stubbington Green Runners (J)40dnfdro140
57Lordshill Runners (J)dnfdro41141
58Eastleigh Running Club (E)44drodnf144
59Stubbington Green Runners (K)45dnfdro145
60Eastleigh Running Club (F)47drodnf147
61Stubbington Green Runners (L)49dnfdro149
62Stubbington Green Runners (M)50dnfdro150
63Hedge End Running Club (E)28dnf35163
64Winchester and District AC (D)dnf22dnf222
65Hedge End Running Club (F)34dnfdnf234
66Hedge End Running Club (G)37dnfdnf237
67Hedge End Running Club (H)43dnfdnf243
68Hedge End Running Club (I)48dnfdnf248
org =Event organiser and hence non-scorer
dnf =Not enough finishers to make up a team (did not finish)
dro =Club drop out race

2019 RR10 SERIES: RACE 3

DATE:May 15
ORGANISERS:New Forest Runners
DROP OUT CLUBS:Hardley Runners, Stubbington Green Runners
VENUE:Wilverley Inclosure, Sway

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Romsey Road Runners124611241
2Lordshill Runners78121621642
3Hedge End Running Club19222324291173
4Southampton Athletic Club391439521174
5Itchen Spitfires15182831321245
6Romsey Road Runners (B)13172030541346
7Winchester and District AC5103644551507
8Lordshill Runners (B)25263437401628
9Hedge End Running Club (B)38424547592319
10Lordshill Runners (C)414346515723810
11Totton Runners275063656627111
12Lordshill Runners (D)606162697732912
13Eastleigh Running Club354882838433213
14Itchen Spitfires (B)495868899736114
15Totton Runners (B)677273799138215
16Romsey Road Runners (C)647476869339316
17Winchester and District AC (B)717587929542017
18Lordshill Runners (E)8085909810345618
19Hedge End Running Club (C)78818810110945719
20Southampton Athletic Club (B)535610712212646420
21Halterworth Harriers33709913413947521
22Totton Runners (C)949610210612952722
23Lordshill Runners (F)10510811412813058523
24Eastleigh Running Club (B)11511712312412760624
25Winchester and District AC (C)10010411014615361325
26Hedge End Running Club (D)11611912013613862926
27Itchen Spitfires (C)11111214114514765627
28Lordshill Runners (G)13113213314314868728
29Wessex Road Runners11311814417321476229
30Romsey Road Runners (D)12112513517621777430
31Totton Runners (D)14015515816116277631
32Eastleigh Running Club (C)13714216316618279032
33Itchen Spitfires (D)15115916016716880533
34Lordshill Runners (H)14915716416517581034
35Hedge End Running Club (E)15215617218019685635
36Totton Runners (E)17117418618919291236
37Lordshill Runners (I)17918118718819092537
38Southampton Athletic Club (C)15016918520921692938
39Itchen Spitfires (E)17718319119419794239
40Itchen Spitfires (F)198199200208212101740
41Lordshill Runners (J)202210213219220106441
42Hedge End Running Club (F)203205--- 100
43Eastleigh Running Club (D)184201207211- 100
44Winchester and District AC (D)154178--- 100

2019 RR10 SERIES: RACE 2

DATE:May 1
ORGANISERS:Totton Runners
DROP OUT CLUBS:Eastleigh Running Club, Lordshill Runners, Romsey Road Runners
VENUE:Stoney Cross, Fritham

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Stubbington Green Runners2351011311
2Southampton Athletic Club1691928632
3Winchester and District AC47151833773
4Hedge End Running Club1213142125854
5Stubbington Green Runners (B)22242632341385
6Itchen Spitfires16202339411396
7Hardley Runners8274756571957
8New Forest Runners17304353602038
9Winchester and District AC (B)36384045492089
10Itchen Spitfires (B)424648545824810
11Stubbington Green Runners (C)374450526624911
12Hedge End Running Club (B)295159657628012
13Winchester and District AC (C)556163647431713
14Stubbington Green Runners (D)676869717334814
15Stubbington Green Runners (E)808182879142115
16Southampton Athletic Club (B)3589959612644116
17Itchen Spitfires (C)7278939810144217
18Hardley Runners (B)62709012112446718
19Hedge End Running Club (C)77929710010246819
20Halterworth Harriers318410612212546820
21New Forest Runners (B)75859410912749021
22Winchester and District AC (D)798811211711851422
23Stubbington Green Runners (F)9910410811011153223
24Itchen Spitfires (D)10711311511611957024
25Wessex Road Runners838610515217159725
26Stubbington Green Runners (G)11412312813213663326
27Hedge End Running Club (D)10312013013414763427
28Itchen Spitfires (E)13113814114414569928
29New Forest Runners (C)12913514614915871729
30Hardley Runners (C)13313914014216371730
31Stubbington Green Runners (H)13714815715916576631
32Itchen Spitfires (F)15115415515617078632
33Stubbington Green Runners (I)168177178180- 100
34Hedge End Running Club (E)153161--- 100

2019 RR10 SERIES: RACE 1

DATE:Apr 17
ORGANISERS:Itchen Spitfires
DROP OUT CLUBS:Halterworth Harriers, Southampton Athletic Club, New Forest Runners
VENUE:Royal Victoria Country Park, Netley

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Stubbington Green Runners1451117381
2Romsey Road Runners267816392
3Lordshill Runners1012131925793
4Hedge End Running Club21232829311324
5Stubbington Green Runners (B)20222733341365
6Lordshill Runners (B)26353740411796
7Eastleigh Running Club3303853822067
8Stubbington Green Runners (C)36424446472158
9Winchester and District AC9395579812639
10Totton Runners325456606226410
11Lordshill Runners (C)434851586626611
12Romsey Road Runners (B)182474759628712
13Hedge End Running Club (B)455261686929513
14Hardley Runners14154910111829714
15Stubbington Green Runners (D)505759637230115
16Totton Runners (B)646571808736716
17Lordshill Runners (D)677076789338417
18Stubbington Green Runners (E)737783848640318
19Hedge End Running Club (C)85899511011349219
20Eastleigh Running Club (B)92949710610849720
21Stubbington Green Runners (F)9910010210410751221
22Totton Runners (C)90919811113352322
23Winchester and District AC (B)8810310511415256223
24Lordshill Runners (E)10911612112312659524
25Hedge End Running Club (D)11512212412512861425
26Stubbington Green Runners (G)11912712913013463926
27Eastleigh Running Club (C)11713213814214467327
28Hedge End Running Club (E)13713914314514671028
29Stubbington Green Runners (H)14915015315616477229
30Totton Runners (D)14015116017017279330
31Lordshill Runners (F)13115716217517780231
32Hardley Runners (B)14114716317118280432
33Eastleigh Running Club (D)15415816117418583233
34Hedge End Running Club (F)15515916717617983634
35Stubbington Green Runners (I)16516618118318487935
36Wessex Road Runners11212018021924988036
37Hedge End Running Club (G)18618819019120195637
38Winchester and District AC (C)16816919419625097738
39Lordshill Runners (G)17818920020521198339
40Stubbington Green Runners (J)192199204208210101340
41Hardley Runners (C)195197198213215101841
42Totton Runners (E)173187212218236102642
43Hedge End Running Club (H)202203206209223104343
44Eastleigh Running Club (E)193207216217221105444
45Stubbington Green Runners (K)214224226228232112445
46Lordshill Runners (H)220222227233240114246
47Eastleigh Running Club (F)225229230237246116747
48Hedge End Running Club (I)231234238239241118348
49Stubbington Green Runners (L)235248254255257124949
50Stubbington Green Runners (M)259260261262265130750
51Lordshill Runners (I)242263264269274131251