2018 RR10 SERIES: MEN'S OVERALL TEAM POSITIONS

R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11TOTAL
1Stubbington Green Runners1214
2Romsey Road Runners2136
3Winchester and District AC7dro29
4=Eastleigh Running Club5dro510
4=Southampton Athletic Cluborg3710
6=Lordshill Runners34411
6=Hedge End Running Club65dro11
8New Forest Runners106org16
9Stubbington Green Runners (B)47617
10Totton Runners11org920
11Itchen Spitfiresorg81422
12Hedge End Running Club (B)1310dro23
13Stubbington Green Runners (C)8111029
14Lordshill Runners (B)913830
15=Winchester and District AC (B)18dro1331
15=Itchen Spitfires (B)org141731
17=Hedge End Running Club (C)1715dro32
17=Hardley Runners1291132
19=Totton Runners (B)19org1837
19=Eastleigh Running Club (B)22dro1537
21Romsey Road Runners (B)14121238
22Hedge End Running Club (D)2020dro40
23Itchen Spitfires (C)org192241
24Winchester and District AC (C)27dro2047
25Totton Runners (C)28org2351
26=New Forest Runners (B)3517org52
26=Southampton Athletic Club (B)org213152
26=Itchen Spitfires (D)org262652
29Stubbington Green Runners (D)16181953
30Lordshill Runners (C)15231654
31Hedge End Running Club (E)3028dro58
32=Hardley Runners (B)23162160
32=Eastleigh Running Club (C)32dro2860
34Itchen Spitfires (E)org293362
35Hedge End Running Club (F)3330dro63
36Stubbington Green Runners (E)21242469
37=Hedge End Running Club (G)3637dro73
37=Itchen Spitfires (F)org353873
39Totton Runners (D)44org3074
40=Romsey Road Runners (C)26252576
40=Eastleigh Running Club (D)40dro3676
42Hedge End Running Club (H)3842dro80
43Itchen Spitfires (G)org404282
44Lordshill Runners (D)24332784
45Stubbington Green Runners (F)25322986
46Hardley Runners (C)29223788
47Stubbington Green Runners (G)314132104
48Hardley Runners (D)343143108
49Lordshill Runners (E)373834109
50Stubbington Green Runners (H)414439124
51New Forest Runners (C)dnf27org127
52Lordshill Runners (F)464540131
53New Forest Runners (D)dnf34org134
54Totton Runners (E)dnforg41141
55=Hedge End Running Club (I)43dnfdro143
55=Itchen Spitfires (H)org43dnf143
57Hedge End Running Club (J)47dnfdro147
58Eastleigh Running Club (E)48drodnf148
59Romsey Road Runners (D)dnf3635171
60Hardley Runners (E)4239dnf181
61Stubbington Green Runners (I)45dnf44189
62Halterworth Harriersdrodnfdnf200
63Wessex Road Runners39dnfdnf239
64Lordshill Runners (G)49dnfdnf249
65Stubbington Green Runners (J)50dnfdnf250
org =Event organiser and hence non-scorer
dnf =Not enough finishers to make up a team (did not finish)
dro =Club drop out race

2018 RR10 SERIES: RACE 3

DATE:May 16
ORGANISERS:New Forest Runners
DROP OUT CLUB:Hedge End Running Club
VENUE:Wilverley Inclosure, Sway

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Stubbington Green Runners2341617421
2Winchester and District AC68111424632
3Romsey Road Runners1572527653
4Lordshill Runners910131523704
5Eastleigh Running Club18212930331315
6Stubbington Green Runners (B)19222832361376
7Southampton Athletic Club12203442631717
8Lordshill Runners (B)31353946471988
9Totton Runners26384957722429
10Stubbington Green Runners (C)374050526724610
11Hardley Runners434556617027511
12Romsey Road Runners (B)414465697729612
13Winchester and District AC (B)555962687331713
14Itchen Spitfires486466717832714
15Eastleigh Running Club (B)515860889635315
16Lordshill Runners (C)535474809335416
17Itchen Spitfires (B)798586899243117
18Totton Runners (B)768287979844018
19Stubbington Green Runners (D)75839910210346219
20Winchester and District AC (C)909411411713454920
21Hardley Runners (B)818411211916055621
22Itchen Spitfires (C)9510111312213056122
23Totton Runners (C)10510611012012156223
24Stubbington Green Runners (E)10810911511812657624
25Romsey Road Runners (C)9110711614114359825
26Itchen Spitfires (D)13213313513814067826
27Lordshill Runners (D)12313613714715169427
28Eastleigh Running Club (C)10013115215416169828
29Stubbington Green Runners (F)12813914414514870429
30Totton Runners (D)12412915015515971730
31Southampton Athletic Club (B)10411112717121372631
32Stubbington Green Runners (G)14915315716817780432
33Itchen Spitfires (E)14216216717217481733
34Lordshill Runners (E)16417017517817986634
35Romsey Road Runners (D)14615616619721187635
36Eastleigh Running Club (D)16516918318819289736
37Hardley Runners (C)17318218619319492837
38Itchen Spitfires (F)17618018919120494038
39Stubbington Green Runners (H)18119520020220398139
40Lordshill Runners (F)18419019820620998740
41Totton Runners (E)185199201205217100741
42Itchen Spitfires (G)207208210225235108542
43Hardley Runners (D)196216224228234109843
44Stubbington Green Runners (I)215222230231232113044
45Wessex Road Runners187221237238- 100
46Stubbington Green Runners (J)236242--- 100
47Lordshill Runners (G)212220--- 100
48Hardley Runners (E)240244--- 100
49Eastleigh Running Club (E)226241243-- 100
50Itchen Spitfires (H)239---- 100

2018 RR10 SERIES: RACE 2

DATE:May 2
ORGANISERS:Totton Runners
DROP OUT CLUB:Winchester and District AC, Eastleigh Running Club
VENUE:Stoney Cross, Fritham

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Romsey Road Runners1252122511
2Stubbington Green Runners46151719612
3Southampton Athletic Club78102032773
4Lordshill Runners1113182431974
5Hedge End Running Club9162326331075
6New Forest Runners3123438501376
7Stubbington Green Runners (B)25303537391667
8Itchen Spitfires14295253602088
9Hardley Runners27285457582249
10Hedge End Running Club (B)404256596326010
11Stubbington Green Runners (C)444651647728211
12Romsey Road Runners (B)414555707328412
13Lordshill Runners (B)474849667628613
14Itchen Spitfires (B)616269718234514
15Hedge End Running Club (C)657278848938815
16Hardley Runners (B)687479959841416
17New Forest Runners (B)6775889210242417
18Stubbington Green Runners (D)80859410310446618
19Itchen Spitfires (C)83879910010747619
20Hedge End Running Club (D)9091939610947920
21Southampton Athletic Club (B)368611912016752821
22Hardley Runners (C)11011111311812457622
23Lordshill Runners (C)819711213015657623
24Stubbington Green Runners (E)10510612313313460124
25Romsey Road Runners (C)10111411712714260125
26Itchen Spitfires (D)11512112913113863426
27New Forest Runners (C)10812612813713963827
28Hedge End Running Club (E)11612213213513664128
29Itchen Spitfires (E)14014715115215774729
30Hedge End Running Club (F)14314415015516175330
31Hardley Runners (D)14114614815816375631
32Stubbington Green Runners (F)14916417217517683632
33Lordshill Runners (D)15916217017717884633
34New Forest Runners (D)15316516817121186834
35Itchen Spitfires (F)16016617418019087035
36Romsey Road Runners (D)14515418419921890036
37Hedge End Running Club (G)17317918218319290937
38Lordshill Runners (E)18518718919620496138
39Hardley Runners (E)18819119820521799939
40Itchen Spitfires (G)195200201203207100640
41Stubbington Green Runners (G)194197202206210100941
42Hedge End Running Club (H)193209219225233107942
43Itchen Spitfires (H)208212226227229110243
44Stubbington Green Runners (H)215222224232237113044
45Lordshill Runners (F)220221228241242115245
46Wessex Road Runners169216236-- 100
47Stubbington Green Runners (I)239240243-- 100
48Halterworth Harriers43125181186- 100

2018 RR10 SERIES: RACE 1

DATE:Apr 18
ORGANISERS:Southampton Athletic Club, Itchen Spitfires
DROP OUT CLUB:Halterworth Harriers
VENUE:Royal Victoria Country Park, Netley

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

12345TotalPoints
1Stubbington Green Runners3491216441
2Romsey Road Runners26131429642
3Lordshill Runners58112126713
4Stubbington Green Runners (B)17202530331254
5Eastleigh Running Club7101535591265
6Hedge End Running Club22232436391446
7Winchester and District AC1274144621757
8Stubbington Green Runners (C)34404355562288
9Lordshill Runners (B)31505152542389
10New Forest Runners183848498724010
11Totton Runners192867717325811
12Hardley Runners323764687027112
13Hedge End Running Club (B)424558656627613
14Romsey Road Runners (B)464753616927614
15Lordshill Runners (C)576374818235715
16Stubbington Green Runners (D)608083868839716
17Hedge End Running Club (C)768491949544017
18Winchester and District AC (B)75859310510846618
19Totton Runners (B)778910710911049219
20Hedge End Running Club (D)969810110311751520
21Stubbington Green Runners (E)9910010611111653221
22Eastleigh Running Club (B)799012212613355022
23Hardley Runners (B)7810412112312555123
24Lordshill Runners (D)929710212913655624
25Stubbington Green Runners (F)11812413013413564125
26Romsey Road Runners (C)7211413114718665026
27Winchester and District AC (C)11313213914015868227
28Totton Runners (C)11212014515516069228
29Hardley Runners (C)12813814114214669529
30Hedge End Running Club (E)11912714915115470030
31Stubbington Green Runners (G)14314415317617879431
32Eastleigh Running Club (C)13714816417718280832
33Hedge End Running Club (F)15715916516616781433
34Hardley Runners (D)15216917017118184334
35New Forest Runners (B)15016318018318586135
36Hedge End Running Club (G)16817217517918788136
37Lordshill Runners (E)15616116220620989437
38Hedge End Running Club (H)18919319920120498638
39Wessex Road Runners11517421223225498739
40Eastleigh Running Club (D)18419019520321999140
41Stubbington Green Runners (H)18819220220520899541
42Hardley Runners (E)194196210218248106642
43Hedge End Running Club (I)207211213214228107343
44Totton Runners (D)197198221227237108044
45Stubbington Green Runners (I)215217220224233110945
46Lordshill Runners (F)216222223225235112146
47Hedge End Running Club (J)229234236238244118147
48Eastleigh Running Club (E)226230242249250119748
49Lordshill Runners (G)239246252258262125749
50Stubbington Green Runners (J)241243256260263126350