2022 RR10 SERIES: LADIES' OVERALL TEAM POSITIONS

R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10TOTAL
1Winchester and District AC1112117
2Lordshill Runners3org343316
3Stubbington Green Runners23417219
4Totton Runnersorg5536625
5Hedge End Running Club46org75527
6Winchester and District AC (B)646154439
7Lordshill Runners (B)7org1098842
8Totton Runners (B)org995101649
9Hamwic Harriers8101169751
10Solent Running Sisters9131214org957
11Itchen Spitfires51288141259
12Lordshill Runners (C)13org1612111466
13Hedge End Running Club (B)1511org19121067
14Eastleigh Running Club10151310151376
15Romsey Road Runners1124221713org87
16Totton Runners (C)org201511192489
17Hardley Runners19731org201794
18Lordshill Runners (D)21org1820172298
19Stubbington Green Runners (B)141414183215107
20Itchen Spitfires (B)122117162418108
21Hedge End Running Club (C)2718org282620119
22Lordshill Runners (E)22org24272128122
23Netley Abbey Runners2030org243021125
24Romsey Road Runners (B)2331282523org130
25Hamwic Harriers (B)262819132719132
26Totton Runners (D)org3525213129141
27Lordshill Runners (F)29org29292831146
28Stubbington Green Runners (C)171923314523158
29=Solent Running Sisters (B)24363637org35168
29=New Forest Runners3787org16dnf168
31Lordshill Runners (G)34org33323436169
32Totton Runners (E)org3934303830171
33Itchen Spitfires (C)363420234125179
34Romsey Road Runners (C)3343413529org181
35Winchester and District AC (C)1816dnf221811185
36Totton Runners (F)org4439343933189
37Solent Running Sisters (C)35454240org38200
38Eastleigh Running Club (B)1617212622dnf202
39Southampton Athletic Cluborg22dnf2dnf206
40Halterworth Harriers282330dnforg27208
41Hedge End Running Club (D)3129orgdnf3326219
42Lordshill Runners (H)41org374136dnf255
43Eastleigh Running Club (C)3022353835dnf260
44Romsey Road Runners (D)3956dnf3937org271
45Totton Runners (G)org49444243dnf278
46Solent Running Sisters (D)42504744orgdnf283
47Totton Runners (H)org54484346dnf291
48Hardley Runners (B)4525dnforgdnf32302
49Hedge End Running Club (E)4037orgdnf44dnf321
50Stubbington Green Runners (D)254027dnfdnf34326
51Lordshill Runners (I)52org43dnf42dnf337
52Itchen Spitfires (D)dnf522636dnf37351
53Solent Running Sisters (E)485549dnforgdnf352
54New Forest Runners (B)dnf2632orgdnfdnf358
55Solent Running Sisters (F)515950dnforgdnf360
56Netley Abbey Runners (B)3246orgdnfdnfdnf378
57Hedge End Running Club (F)5038orgdnfdnfdnf388
58Totton Runners (I)org60dnfdnf48dnf408
59Netley Abbey Runners (C)4664orgdnfdnfdnf410
60Solent Running Sisters (G)dnf6152dnforgdnf413
61Hamwic Harriers (C)dnf47dnf3340dnf420
62Southampton Athletic Club (B)org27dnfdnfdnfdnf427
63Stubbington Green Runners (E)385340dnfdnfdnf431
64Hedge End Running Club (G)dnf41orgdnfdnfdnf441
65Hardley Runners (C)dnf42dnforgdnfdnf442
66=Stubbington Green Runners (F)435846dnfdnfdnf447
66=Romsey Road Runners (E)47dnfdnfdnfdnforg447
68Hedge End Running Club (H)dnf48orgdnfdnfdnf448
69Winchester and District AC (D)dnf33dnfdnf25dnf458
70Hedge End Running Club (I)dnf62orgdnfdnfdnf462
71Stubbington Green Runners (G)496551dnfdnfdnf465
72Solent Running Sisters (H)dnf66dnfdnforgdnf466
73Eastleigh Running Club (D)4432dnfdnfdnfdnf476
74Itchen Spitfires (E)dnf6338dnfdnfdnf501
75Itchen Spitfires (F)dnfdnf45dnfdnfdnf545
76Hamwic Harriers (D)dnfdnfdnfdnf47dnf547
77Eastleigh Running Club (E)dnf51dnfdnfdnfdnf551
78Itchen Spitfires (G)dnfdnf53dnfdnfdnf553
79Eastleigh Running Club (F)dnf57dnfdnfdnfdnf557
org =Event organiser and hence non-scorer
dnf =Not enough finishers to make up a team (did not finish)
dro =Club drop out race

2022 RR10 SERIES: RACE 6

DATE:Jun 22
ORGANISERS:Romsey Road Runners
VENUE:Ridge Farm

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Winchester and District AC358161
2Stubbington Green Runners2617252
3Lordshill Runners71011283
4Winchester and District AC (B)91324464
5Hedge End Running Club121622505
6Totton Runners141528576
7Hamwic Harriers192732787
8Lordshill Runners (B)202637838
9Solent Running Sisters233034879
10Hedge End Running Club (B)2531359110
11Winchester and District AC (C)36383911311
12Itchen Spitfires18465011412
13Eastleigh Running Club29426813913
14Lordshill Runners (C)45485114414
15Stubbington Green Runners (B)44495514815
16Totton Runners (B)40565715316
17Hardley Runners43536916517
18Itchen Spitfires (B)54596017318
19Hamwic Harriers (B)33667617519
20Hedge End Running Club (C)41647217720
21Netley Abbey Runners47656717921
22Lordshill Runners (D)52588319322
23Stubbington Green Runners (C)71748222723
24Totton Runners (C)77798724324
25Itchen Spitfires (C)617512025625
26Hedge End Running Club (D)738110626026
27Halterworth Harriers708011326327
28Lordshill Runners (E)85919326928
29Totton Runners (D)89909227129
30Totton Runners (E)949610129130
31Lordshill Runners (F)959710029231
32Hardley Runners (B)889811430032
33Totton Runners (F)10410911032333
34Stubbington Green Runners (D)8611212732534
35Solent Running Sisters (B)10311912434635
36Lordshill Runners (G)10511712835036
37Itchen Spitfires (D)12112313337737
38Solent Running Sisters (C)12512613038138
39Stubbington Green Runners (E)139140- 100
40Solent Running Sisters (D)131132- 100
41New Forest Runners463- 100
42Netley Abbey Runners (B)99115- 100
43Lordshill Runners (H)135-- 100
44Hedge End Running Club (E)107136- 100
45Eastleigh Running Club (B)78108- 100
46Winchester and District AC (D)62134- 100
47Totton Runners (G)122129- 100
48Southampton Athletic Club121- 100
49Itchen Spitfires (E)137138- 100
50Hardley Runners (C)116118- 100
51Hamwic Harriers (C)102111- 100

2022 RR10 SERIES: RACE 5

DATE:Jun 8
ORGANISERS:Wessex Road Runners, Halterworth Harriers, Solent Running Sisters
VENUE:Ampfield Woods

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Winchester and District AC23491
2Southampton Athletic Club1818272
3Lordshill Runners71112303
4Winchester and District AC (B)61025414
5Hedge End Running Club141524535
6Totton Runners172023606
7Stubbington Green Runners91639647
8Lordshill Runners (B)212226698
9Hamwic Harriers193033829
10Totton Runners (B)27363710010
11Lordshill Runners (C)29344210511
12Hedge End Running Club (B)28484912512
13Romsey Road Runners13555712513
14Itchen Spitfires32435112614
15Eastleigh Running Club35415212815
16New Forest Runners5646513416
17Lordshill Runners (D)44464713717
18Winchester and District AC (C)31506114218
19Totton Runners (C)45586316619
20Hardley Runners38409217020
21Lordshill Runners (E)53546917621
22Eastleigh Running Club (B)56667219422
23Romsey Road Runners (B)60676819523
24Itchen Spitfires (B)59718521524
25Winchester and District AC (D)62709422625
26Hedge End Running Club (C)76778724026
27Hamwic Harriers (B)80839525827
28Lordshill Runners (F)73939626228
29Romsey Road Runners (C)749110026529
30Netley Abbey Runners818810527430
31Totton Runners (D)799710127731
32Stubbington Green Runners (B)788412128332
33Hedge End Running Club (D)8910410930233
34Lordshill Runners (G)9810210730734
35Eastleigh Running Club (C)8211014033235
36Lordshill Runners (H)10811211333336
37Romsey Road Runners (D)10611111733437
38Totton Runners (E)10311811934038
39Totton Runners (F)12012412637039
40Hamwic Harriers (C)12312513338140
41Itchen Spitfires (C)9013915738641
42Lordshill Runners (I)12712913439042
43Totton Runners (G)13013113239343
44Hedge End Running Club (E)11414414640444
45Stubbington Green Runners (C)12214115041345
46Totton Runners (H)14214314843346
47Hamwic Harriers (D)13615115644347
48Totton Runners (I)15215415546148
49Romsey Road Runners (E)128138- 100
50Netley Abbey Runners (B)115145- 100
51Hedge End Running Club (F)149-- 100
52Hardley Runners (B)99137- 100
53New Forest Runners (B)75135- 100

2022 RR10 SERIES: RACE 4

DATE:Jun 1
ORGANISERS:Hardley Runners, New Forest Runners
VENUE:Cadland Estate, Blackfield

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Stubbington Green Runners239141
2Winchester and District AC5813262
3Totton Runners4616263
4Lordshill Runners71118364
5Totton Runners (B)171921575
6Hamwic Harriers152324626
7Hedge End Running Club102732697
8Itchen Spitfires122839798
9Lordshill Runners (B)303335989
10Eastleigh Running Club22265610410
11Totton Runners (C)31375111911
12Lordshill Runners (C)41424412712
13Hamwic Harriers (B)25347413313
14Solent Running Sisters142010013414
15Winchester and District AC (B)43474913915
16Itchen Spitfires (B)45505314816
17Romsey Road Runners40486415217
18Stubbington Green Runners (B)36585915318
19Hedge End Running Club (B)38606216019
20Lordshill Runners (D)46556116220
21Totton Runners (D)54697319621
22Winchester and District AC (C)52718020322
23Itchen Spitfires (C)68707521323
24Netley Abbey Runners296712121724
25Romsey Road Runners (B)65669422525
26Eastleigh Running Club (B)57729822726
27Lordshill Runners (E)76778223527
28Hedge End Running Club (C)81848625128
29Lordshill Runners (F)83858725529
30Totton Runners (E)79909126030
31Stubbington Green Runners (C)638813929031
32Lordshill Runners (G)9210310429932
33Hamwic Harriers (C)959611730833
34Totton Runners (F)9710211131034
35Romsey Road Runners (C)10510610731835
36Itchen Spitfires (D)789914332036
37Solent Running Sisters (B)10110811232137
38Eastleigh Running Club (C)11511612035138
39Romsey Road Runners (D)11411912736039
40Solent Running Sisters (C)11312412936640
41Lordshill Runners (H)11812312636741
42Totton Runners (G)12212512837542
43Totton Runners (H)13013313439743
44Solent Running Sisters (D)13113213539844
45Stubbington Green Runners (D)140-- 100
46Hedge End Running Club (D)110136- 100
47Halterworth Harriers93109- 100
48Winchester and District AC (D)89-- 100
49Totton Runners (I)138144- 100
50Southampton Athletic Club1137- 100

2022 RR10 SERIES: RACE 3

DATE:May 18
ORGANISERS:Hedge End Running Club, Netley Abbey Runners
VENUE:River Hamble Country Park

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Winchester and District AC268161
2Southampton Athletic Club11112242
3Lordshill Runners51315333
4Stubbington Green Runners4733444
5Totton Runners101921505
6Winchester and District AC (B)91439626
7New Forest Runners32041647
8Itchen Spitfires162830748
9Totton Runners (B)242527769
10Lordshill Runners (B)2223368110
11Hamwic Harriers2629318611
12Solent Running Sisters17375410812
13Eastleigh Running Club38404912713
14Stubbington Green Runners (B)44454713614
15Totton Runners (C)34505313715
16Lordshill Runners (C)43465114016
17Itchen Spitfires (B)42485714717
18Lordshill Runners (D)55596618018
19Hamwic Harriers (B)323512319019
20Itchen Spitfires (C)58617219120
21Eastleigh Running Club (B)52647519121
22Romsey Road Runners56628019822
23Stubbington Green Runners (C)65697020423
24Lordshill Runners (E)68717721624
25Totton Runners (D)67769023325
26Itchen Spitfires (D)73838524126
27Stubbington Green Runners (D)74798824127
28Romsey Road Runners (B)818610527228
29Lordshill Runners (F)89929327429
30Halterworth Harriers639112127530
31Hardley Runners849510828731
32New Forest Runners (B)828713029932
33Lordshill Runners (G)9610110430133
34Totton Runners (E)9710211030934
35Eastleigh Running Club (C)7811711831335
36Solent Running Sisters (B)9910611632136
37Lordshill Runners (H)10710911232837
38Itchen Spitfires (E)9411913434738
39Totton Runners (F)11111312835239
40Stubbington Green Runners (E)10012213836040
41Romsey Road Runners (C)11412014337741
42Solent Running Sisters (C)12412713538642
43Lordshill Runners (I)12513114139743
44Totton Runners (G)13214014241444
45Itchen Spitfires (F)13613716143445
46Stubbington Green Runners (F)14614715144446
47Solent Running Sisters (D)14815015545347
48Totton Runners (H)15315616046948
49Solent Running Sisters (E)15715815947449
50Solent Running Sisters (F)16416516649550
51Stubbington Green Runners (G)15216917649751
52Solent Running Sisters (G)16716817050552
53Itchen Spitfires (G)16217317450953
54Winchester and District AC (C)6098- 100
55Romsey Road Runners (D)145-- 100
56Hardley Runners (B)115144- 100
57Eastleigh Running Club (D)129154- 100
58Totton Runners (I)163178- 100
59Southampton Athletic Club (B)18172- 100
60Hamwic Harriers (C)126133- 100

2022 RR10 SERIES: RACE 2

DATE:May 4
ORGANISERS:Lordshill Runners
VENUE:Itchen Valley Country Park

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Winchester and District AC345121
2Southampton Athletic Club189182
3Stubbington Green Runners21219333
4Winchester and District AC (B)71416374
5Totton Runners131525535
6Hedge End Running Club182126656
7Hardley Runners112058897
8New Forest Runners63551928
9Totton Runners (B)313233969
10Hamwic Harriers2434419910
11Hedge End Running Club (B)28294310011
12Itchen Spitfires23364210112
13Solent Running Sisters27404411113
14Stubbington Green Runners (B)22465011814
15Eastleigh Running Club37394712315
16Winchester and District AC (C)17386812316
17Eastleigh Running Club (B)48566416817
18Hedge End Running Club (C)53606117418
19Stubbington Green Runners (C)54636618319
20Totton Runners (C)49528919020
21Itchen Spitfires (B)55767720821
22Eastleigh Running Club (C)69707221122
23Halterworth Harriers57679321723
24Romsey Road Runners71788123024
25Hardley Runners (B)59848823125
26New Forest Runners (B)627310824326
27Southampton Athletic Club (B)103020424427
28Hamwic Harriers (B)459411525428
29Hedge End Running Club (D)74919526029
30Netley Abbey Runners659710426630
31Romsey Road Runners (B)838610627531
32Eastleigh Running Club (D)808511427932
33Winchester and District AC (D)799012329233
34Itchen Spitfires (C)879611229534
35Totton Runners (D)929810929935
36Solent Running Sisters (B)7510512130136
37Hedge End Running Club (E)9910210330437
38Hedge End Running Club (F)10711011132838
39Totton Runners (E)11611812235639
40Stubbington Green Runners (D)8213314135640
41Hedge End Running Club (G)11912012436341
42Hardley Runners (C)10113114237442
43Romsey Road Runners (C)11712514638843
44Totton Runners (F)12813213739744
45Solent Running Sisters (C)12913613840345
46Netley Abbey Runners (B)12713515641846
47Hamwic Harriers (C)12614016342947
48Hedge End Running Club (H)13013917144048
49Totton Runners (G)14314515344149
50Solent Running Sisters (D)14814915244950
51Eastleigh Running Club (E)14415015745151
52Itchen Spitfires (D)13415416745552
53Stubbington Green Runners (E)15116016247353
54Totton Runners (H)15516116448054
55Solent Running Sisters (E)15815917248955
56Romsey Road Runners (D)14717018450156
57Eastleigh Running Club (F)16516618751857
58Stubbington Green Runners (F)16816918552258
59Solent Running Sisters (F)17417717852959
60Totton Runners (I)17318819055160
61Solent Running Sisters (G)18218919456561
62Hedge End Running Club (I)17519120256862
63Itchen Spitfires (E)18118620557263
64Netley Abbey Runners (C)18319720058064
65Stubbington Green Runners (G)19319519858665
66Solent Running Sisters (H)19620120360066

2022 RR10 SERIES: RACE 1

DATE:Apr 20
ORGANISERS:Totton Runners, Southampton Athletic Club
VENUE:Fleming Park

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Winchester and District AC128111
2Stubbington Green Runners3410172
3Lordshill Runners567183
4Hedge End Running Club91424474
5Itchen Spitfires131521495
6Winchester and District AC (B)171826616
7Lordshill Runners (B)122327627
8Hamwic Harriers192025648
9Solent Running Sisters162239779
10Eastleigh Running Club2933369810
11Romsey Road Runners11475311111
12Itchen Spitfires (B)28315411312
13Lordshill Runners (C)35384511813
14Stubbington Green Runners (B)40414612714
15Hedge End Running Club (B)34376013115
16Eastleigh Running Club (B)44555615516
17Stubbington Green Runners (C)49506116017
18Winchester and District AC (C)48526316318
19Hardley Runners42438517019
20Netley Abbey Runners30697417320
21Lordshill Runners (D)51646718221
22Lordshill Runners (E)68707120922
23Romsey Road Runners (B)59778021623
24Solent Running Sisters (B)73757922724
25Stubbington Green Runners (D)65828323025
26Hamwic Harriers (B)328811323326
27Hedge End Running Club (C)66848723727
28Halterworth Harriers578610224528
29Lordshill Runners (F)76919225929
30Eastleigh Running Club (C)629410526130
31Hedge End Running Club (D)90939527831
32Netley Abbey Runners (B)8110010128232
33Romsey Road Runners (C)979810730233
34Lordshill Runners (G)10310410631334
35Solent Running Sisters (C)9910811031735
36Itchen Spitfires (C)788916132836
37New Forest Runners5813613933337
38Stubbington Green Runners (E)9611812333738
39Romsey Road Runners (D)11111411734239
40Hedge End Running Club (E)11212012135340
41Lordshill Runners (H)10911914637441
42Solent Running Sisters (D)12512612737842
43Stubbington Green Runners (F)12813413739943
44Eastleigh Running Club (D)12913214240344
45Hardley Runners (B)11613016641245
46Netley Abbey Runners (C)12414115041546
47Romsey Road Runners (E)12214714941847
48Solent Running Sisters (E)13513815242548
49Stubbington Green Runners (G)14014315443749
50Hedge End Running Club (F)14414515544450
51Solent Running Sisters (F)15315615746651
52Lordshill Runners (I)15115916047052