2016 RR10 SERIES: LADIES' OVERALL TEAM POSITIONS

R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11TOTAL
1Stubbington Green Runners11dro5112org31116
2Southampton Athletic Cluborg1421dro33112229
3Hedge End Running Club23164org53dro4331
4Winchester and District AC483dro341528org38
5Lordshill Runners5462654dro5org643
6Eastleigh Running Club6dro5476org473547
7New Forest Runners102org328dro2616453
8Hardley Runners954org5dro66451256
9Stubbington Green Runners (B)36dro16928org126971
10Totton Runners7org7812111078dro1181
11Romsey Road Runners8dro10989149org10885
12Itchen Spitfiresorg7811dro79813111488
13Lordshill Runners (B)119117141412dro11org13102
14=Solent Running Sisters1216910org151610dro1518121
14=Hardley Runners (B)181013org11dro1112101224121
16Hedge End Running Club (B)1525121813org1511dro916134
17Stubbington Green Runners (C)1312dro25161019org171417143
18Lordshill Runners (C)16131612171918dro15org20146
19Winchester and District AC (B)172421dro15137141428org153
20Totton Runners (B)14org17202216201516dro25165
21Itchen Spitfires (B)org151422dro212220201922175
22New Forest Runners (B)3411org132318dro21182719184
23Lordshill Runners (D)19182314262321dro19org26189
24Stubbington Green Runners (D)2117dro30181725org211827194
25Romsey Road Runners (B)20dro202421242719org2021196
26Solent Running Sisters (B)23261819org272616dro2331209
27Halterworth Harriersdrodnf1917org20131391315219
28Lordshill Runners (E)24193121282928dro23org30233
29Hedge End Running Club (C)2241243424org2318dro1732235
30Itchen Spitfires (C)org212229dro263027222238237
31Eastleigh Running Club (B)36dro15321012org17dnf710239
32=Totton Runners (C)27org25333128362225dro34261
32=Stubbington Green Runners (E)2522dro37252529org292445261
34Lordshill Runners (F)29233526303433dro26org37273
35Solent Running Sisters (C)38342628org373124dro3236286
36Stubbington Green Runners (F)2828dro45293232org332949305
37Lordshill Runners (G)30273731323941dro31org41309
38Itchen Spitfires (D)org322736dro334833283351321
39=Totton Runners (D)31org33443635462532dro40322
39=Hedge End Running Club (D)2648285234org3526dro2647322
41Solent Running Sisters (D)41373038org443830dro3939336
42Romsey Road Runners (C)32drodnf4233303729org2528356
43Solent Running Sisters (E)43433440org484232dro4042364
44Winchester and District AC (C)44dnf32dro2022172324dnforg382
45Hardley Runners (C)533339org27dro34dnf273144388
46Solent Running Sisters (F)45463843org504735dro4346393
47Itchen Spitfires (E)org362941dro38dnf36343854406
48Lordshill Runners (H)3730dnf39384643dro36org50419
49Totton Runners (E)47orgdnf463940493135dro48435
50Stubbington Green Runners (G)3539dro50353640orgdnf35dnf470
51Solent Running Sisters (G)4851dnf49org555038dro4652489
52Hedge End Running Club (E)3352dnfdnf40org4537dro3055492
53Eastleigh Running Club (C)dnfdrodnfdnf1931org28dnf2123522
54Lordshill Runners (I)5131dnf48445251drodnforg56533
55New Forest Runners (C)dnf20org23dnfdnfdrodnf303629538
56Stubbington Green Runners (H)4045drodnf424344orgdnf42dnf556
57Itchen Spitfires (F)org403647dro42dnfdnfdnf44dnf609
58Hedge End Running Club (F)39dnfdnfdnf45org5439dro34dnf611
59Totton Runners (F)56orgdnfdnf4349dnf34dnfdro53635
60Eastleigh Running Club (D)dnfdrodnfdnf3741orgdnfdnf3733648
61=Hedge End Running Club (G)42dnfdnfdnf49org55dnfdro41dnf687
61=Lordshill Runners (J)dnf35dnf514754dnfdrodnforgdnf687
63New Forest Runners (D)dnf29org27dnfdnfdrodnfdnfdnf43699
64Solent Running Sisters (H)52dnfdnf53orgdnf53dnfdrodnf57715
65Southampton Athletic Club (B)orgdnfdnf15drodnfdnfdnfdnfdnf7722
66Stubbington Green Runners (I)46dnfdrodnfdnf45dnforgdnf47dnf738
67Lordshill Runners (K)dnf42dnf5448dnfdnfdrodnforgdnf744
68Hardley Runners (D)dnf50dnforg46dro52dnfdnfdnfdnf748
69Winchester and District AC (D)dnfdnfdnfdro41dnf24dnfdnfdnforg765
70Solent Running Sisters (I)55dnfdnfdnforgdnf56dnfdrodnf58769
71New Forest Runners (E)dnf38org35dnfdnfdrodnfdnfdnfdnf773
72Romsey Road Runners (D)dnfdrodnfdnfdnfdnfdnfdnforg4535780
73Itchen Spitfires (G)org44dnfdnfdro47dnfdnfdnfdnfdnf791
74Hedge End Running Club (H)49dnfdnfdnfdnforgdnfdnfdro48dnf797
75Hedge End Running Club (I)50dnfdnfdnfdnforgdnfdnfdro49dnf799
76Winchester and District AC (E)dnfdnfdnfdrodnfdnf39dnfdnfdnforg839
77Lordshill Runners (L)dnf47dnfdnfdnfdnfdnfdrodnforgdnf847
78Lordshill Runners (M)dnf49dnfdnfdnfdnfdnfdrodnforgdnf849
79Stubbington Green Runners (J)dnfdnfdrodnfdnf51dnforgdnfdnfdnf851
80Itchen Spitfires (H)orgdnfdnfdnfdro53dnfdnfdnfdnfdnf853
81Hedge End Running Club (J)54dnfdnfdnfdnforgdnfdnfdrodnfdnf854
82Hedge End Running Club (K)57dnfdnfdnfdnforgdnfdnfdrodnfdnf857
83Hedge End Running Club (L)58dnfdnfdnfdnforgdnfdnfdrodnfdnf858
84Solent Running Sisters (J)dnfdnfdnfdnforgdnfdnfdnfdrodnf59859
85Solent Running Sisters (K)dnfdnfdnfdnforgdnfdnfdnfdrodnf60860
86Wessex Road Runnersdnfdnfdnfdrodnfdnfdnfdnforgdnfdnf900
org =Event organiser and hence non-scorer
dnf =Not enough finishers to make up a team (did not finish)
dro =Club drop out race

2016 RR10 SERIES: RACE 11

DATE:Aug 17
ORGANISERS:Winchester and District AC
VENUE:IBM Hursley Park

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Stubbington Green Runners189181
2Southampton Athletic Club41113282
3Hedge End Running Club71517393
4New Forest Runners31029424
5Eastleigh Running Club121823535
6Lordshill Runners52731636
7Southampton Athletic Club (B)192032717
8Romsey Road Runners212230738
9Stubbington Green Runners (B)242643939
10Eastleigh Running Club (B)2534379610
11Totton Runners246499711
12Hardley Runners2835369912
13Lordshill Runners (B)33414211613
14Itchen Spitfires16545512514
15Halterworth Harriers14407212615
16Hedge End Running Club (B)38506114916
17Stubbington Green Runners (C)51566216917
18Solent Running Sisters47607418118
19New Forest Runners (B)58596618319
20Lordshill Runners (C)53677019020
21Romsey Road Runners (B)45687819121
22Itchen Spitfires (B)57697620222
23Eastleigh Running Club (C)48809222023
24Hardley Runners (B)52859022724
25Totton Runners (B)65818222825
26Lordshill Runners (D)73778623626
27Stubbington Green Runners (D)637510724527
28Romsey Road Runners (C)79838724928
29New Forest Runners (C)7110110427629
30Lordshill Runners (E)88939928030
31Solent Running Sisters (B)899110228231
32Hedge End Running Club (C)6410612129132
33Eastleigh Running Club (D)959711030233
34Totton Runners (C)9610011130734
35Romsey Road Runners (D)949812932135
36Solent Running Sisters (C)10310511732536
37Lordshill Runners (F)10810911433137
38Itchen Spitfires (C)8412513134038
39Solent Running Sisters (D)11811912235939
40Totton Runners (D)11512413337240
41Lordshill Runners (G)12012313738041
42Solent Running Sisters (E)12612813038442
43New Forest Runners (D)11313914339543
44Hardley Runners (C)11211616839644
45Stubbington Green Runners (E)12714114241045
46Solent Running Sisters (F)13214414642246
47Hedge End Running Club (D)13513616643747
48Totton Runners (E)13415615744748
49Stubbington Green Runners (F)14814915144849
50Lordshill Runners (H)14014516745250
51Itchen Spitfires (D)13815516145451
52Solent Running Sisters (G)15315416046752
53Totton Runners (F)15815916548253
54Itchen Spitfires (E)16217118151454
55Hedge End Running Club (E)17017417551955
56Lordshill Runners (I)17217617852656
57Solent Running Sisters (H)17918618755257
58Solent Running Sisters (I)18818919056758
59Solent Running Sisters (J)19119219357659
60Solent Running Sisters (K)19419519658560
61Stubbington Green Runners (G)163164- 100
62Hedge End Running Club (F)177180- 100
63New Forest Runners (E)152-- 100
64Lordshill Runners (J)184185- 100
65Hardley Runners (D)173198- 100
66Wessex Road Runners6-- 100

2016 RR10 SERIES: RACE 10

DATE:Aug 3
ORGANISERS:Lordshill Runners
DROP OUT CLUB:Totton Runners
VENUE:Itchen Valley Country Park

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Stubbington Green Runners158141
2Southampton Athletic Club21217312
3Eastleigh Running Club71518403
4Hedge End Running Club31621404
5Hardley Runners6927425
6Stubbington Green Runners (B)112629666
7Eastleigh Running Club (B)222432787
8Winchester and District AC102351848
9Hedge End Running Club (B)252838919
10Romsey Road Runners1930429110
11Itchen Spitfires1337439311
12Hardley Runners (B)33343510212
13Halterworth Harriers14464810813
14Stubbington Green Runners (C)31454712314
15Solent Running Sisters36405613215
16New Forest Runners44525415016
17Hedge End Running Club (C)50537417717
18Stubbington Green Runners (D)49666718218
19Itchen Spitfires (B)59606418319
20Romsey Road Runners (B)55636818620
21Eastleigh Running Club (C)41838821221
22Itchen Spitfires (C)69727321422
23Solent Running Sisters (B)58768421823
24Stubbington Green Runners (E)71777822624
25Romsey Road Runners (C)70808123125
26Hedge End Running Club (D)75798223626
27New Forest Runners (B)61868923627
28Winchester and District AC (B)626513426128
29Stubbington Green Runners (F)85909226729
30Hedge End Running Club (E)87979828230
31Hardley Runners (C)399315829031
32Solent Running Sisters (C)959610329432
33Itchen Spitfires (D)9410110730233
34Hedge End Running Club (F)10510811032334
35Stubbington Green Runners (G)10210611732535
36New Forest Runners (C)919913832836
37Eastleigh Running Club (D)10011512433937
38Itchen Spitfires (E)11111311634038
39Solent Running Sisters (D)10911411834139
40Solent Running Sisters (E)11912012236140
41Hedge End Running Club (G)11213013137341
42Stubbington Green Runners (H)12512612737842
43Solent Running Sisters (F)12312913238443
44Itchen Spitfires (F)12813313639744
45Romsey Road Runners (D)12114215441745
46Solent Running Sisters (G)13514414542446
47Stubbington Green Runners (I)13914314642847
48Hedge End Running Club (H)14115015144248
49Hedge End Running Club (I)15215315546049
50Winchester and District AC (C)140-- 100
51Solent Running Sisters (H)148149- 100
52Hedge End Running Club (J)157-- 100
53Itchen Spitfires (G)156-- 100
54Southampton Athletic Club (B)20104- 100
55Stubbington Green Runners (J)147-- 100
56Wessex Road Runners4-- 100

2016 RR10 SERIES: RACE 9

DATE:Jul 20
ORGANISERS:Wessex Road Runners, Romsey Road Runners
DROP OUT CLUB:Solent Running Sisters, Hedge End Running Club
VENUE:Janesmoor Pond, Stoney Cross

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Southampton Athletic Club1920301
2Winchester and District AC101215372
3Stubbington Green Runners4726373
4Hardley Runners61617394
5Lordshill Runners51124405
6New Forest Runners31934566
7Eastleigh Running Club131829607
8Totton Runners22336618
9Halterworth Harriers81447699
10Hardley Runners (B)2125398510
11Lordshill Runners (B)3031359611
12Stubbington Green Runners (B)2733389812
13Itchen Spitfires22414811113
14Winchester and District AC (B)32374911814
15Lordshill Runners (C)40434412715
16Totton Runners (B)42455213916
17Stubbington Green Runners (C)53555616417
18New Forest Runners (B)46576216518
19Lordshill Runners (D)51616517719
20Itchen Spitfires (B)54636418120
21Stubbington Green Runners (D)59606818721
22Itchen Spitfires (C)66677020322
23Lordshill Runners (E)74757622523
24Winchester and District AC (C)50889423224
25Totton Runners (C)69828323425
26Lordshill Runners (F)77798023626
27Hardley Runners (C)587110823727
28Itchen Spitfires (D)73818523928
29Stubbington Green Runners (E)78909226029
30New Forest Runners (C)84899626930
31Lordshill Runners (G)869110528231
32Totton Runners (D)939510028832
33Stubbington Green Runners (F)989910330033
34Itchen Spitfires (E)10110211131434
35Totton Runners (E)10410610931935
36Lordshill Runners (H)10711011232936
37Lordshill Runners (I)113-- 100
38Eastleigh Running Club (B)87-- 100
39New Forest Runners (D)97-- 100
40Hardley Runners (D)114-- 100
41Southampton Athletic Club (B)2872- 100

2016 RR10 SERIES: RACE 8

DATE:Jul 13
ORGANISERS:Stubbington Green Runners
DROP OUT CLUB:Lordshill Runners
VENUE:Whiteley

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Southampton Athletic Club378181
2New Forest Runners1626332
3Hedge End Running Club41519383
4Eastleigh Running Club111220434
5Winchester and District AC101718455
6Hardley Runners92225566
7Totton Runners22331567
8Itchen Spitfires143235818
9Romsey Road Runners132446839
10Solent Running Sisters2137389610
11Hedge End Running Club (B)27344010111
12Hardley Runners (B)29395011812
13Halterworth Harriers5556112113
14Winchester and District AC (B)28425412414
15Totton Runners (B)36445213215
16Solent Running Sisters (B)41475113916
17Eastleigh Running Club (B)30457114617
18Hedge End Running Club (C)43586917018
19Romsey Road Runners (B)49537417619
20Itchen Spitfires (B)57596518120
21New Forest Runners (B)48608619421
22Totton Runners (C)64666719722
23Winchester and District AC (C)56628320123
24Solent Running Sisters (C)63798022224
25Totton Runners (D)70777822525
26Hedge End Running Club (D)72738523026
27Itchen Spitfires (C)68768923327
28Eastleigh Running Club (C)81829525828
29Romsey Road Runners (C)759110126729
30Solent Running Sisters (D)88909227030
31Totton Runners (E)849410027831
32Solent Running Sisters (E)939610629532
33Itchen Spitfires (D)989910430133
34Totton Runners (F)10211011132334
35Solent Running Sisters (F)10710810932435
36Itchen Spitfires (E)10512112234836
37Hedge End Running Club (E)11611711835137
38Solent Running Sisters (G)11211412535138
39Hedge End Running Club (F)11912012336239
40Solent Running Sisters (H)126-- 100
41Hedge End Running Club (G)124-- 100
42Hardley Runners (C)87127- 100
43Southampton Athletic Club (B)1633- 100
44Winchester and District AC (D)103115- 100
45Eastleigh Running Club (D)97-- 100

2016 RR10 SERIES: RACE 7

DATE:Jul 6
ORGANISERS:Eastleigh Running Club
DROP OUT CLUB:New Forest Runners
VENUE:Marwell, Winchester

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Winchester and District AC1213161
2Stubbington Green Runners3911232
3Southampton Athletic Club81219393
4Lordshill Runners6726394
5Hedge End Running Club42122475
6Hardley Runners101525506
7Winchester and District AC (B)141820527
8Stubbington Green Runners (B)242935888
9Itchen Spitfires162844889
10Totton Runners23364110010
11Hardley Runners (B)27314810611
12Lordshill Runners (B)32394011112
13Halterworth Harriers5535911713
14Romsey Road Runners17307011714
15Hedge End Running Club (B)33465413315
16Solent Running Sisters34456114016
17Winchester and District AC (C)37515714517
18Lordshill Runners (C)49505815718
19Stubbington Green Runners (C)42566816619
20Totton Runners (B)43479318320
21Lordshill Runners (D)60666719321
22Itchen Spitfires (B)52697819922
23Hedge End Running Club (C)55629521223
24Winchester and District AC (D)63758522324
25Stubbington Green Runners (D)74767722725
26Solent Running Sisters (B)65818623226
27Romsey Road Runners (B)73808423727
28Lordshill Runners (E)71829224528
29Stubbington Green Runners (E)79839125329
30Itchen Spitfires (C)87889827330
31Solent Running Sisters (C)9010310930231
32Stubbington Green Runners (F)10110610731432
33Lordshill Runners (F)9410411731533
34Hardley Runners (C)7211313031534
35Hedge End Running Club (D)9710011931635
36Totton Runners (C)9911111232236
37Romsey Road Runners (C)9610512732837
38Solent Running Sisters (D)11011512234738
39Winchester and District AC (E)8911614334839
40Stubbington Green Runners (G)10811412835040
41Lordshill Runners (G)11812012336141
42Solent Running Sisters (E)12412612937942
43Lordshill Runners (H)12513114440043
44Stubbington Green Runners (H)13313614040944
45Hedge End Running Club (E)12113515541145
46Totton Runners (D)13414114241746
47Solent Running Sisters (F)13813914742447
48Itchen Spitfires (D)13213716243148
49Totton Runners (E)14514815044349
50Solent Running Sisters (G)15115215946250
51Lordshill Runners (I)15616016147751
52Hardley Runners (D)15715817749252
53Solent Running Sisters (H)16516717150353
54Hedge End Running Club (F)16616917050554
55Hedge End Running Club (G)17217317451955
56Solent Running Sisters (I)17817918053756
57Totton Runners (F)154-- 100
58Stubbington Green Runners (I)149153- 100
59Lordshill Runners (J)168176- 100
60Itchen Spitfires (E)163164- 100
61Southampton Athletic Club (B)38-- 100

2016 RR10 SERIES: RACE 6

DATE:Jun 22
ORGANISERS:Hedge End Running Club
DROP OUT CLUB:Hardley Runners
VENUE:Manor Farm Country Park

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Stubbington Green Runners13481
2Stubbington Green Runners (B)5917312
3Southampton Athletic Club71116343
4Winchester and District AC61218364
5Lordshill Runners81031495
6Eastleigh Running Club152021566
7Itchen Spitfires131440677
8New Forest Runners23638768
9Romsey Road Runners192337799
10Stubbington Green Runners (C)2529328610
11Totton Runners2634359511
12Eastleigh Running Club (B)24285410612
13Winchester and District AC (B)22444511113
14Lordshill Runners (B)33424612114
15Solent Running Sisters30475112815
16Totton Runners (B)39416214216
17Stubbington Green Runners (D)43506315617
18New Forest Runners (B)49527217318
19Lordshill Runners (C)56596017519
20Halterworth Harriers55586918220
21Itchen Spitfires (B)53667119021
22Winchester and District AC (C)48677719222
23Lordshill Runners (D)68707321123
24Romsey Road Runners (B)61767821524
25Stubbington Green Runners (E)65748422325
26Itchen Spitfires (C)75808724226
27Solent Running Sisters (B)578510024227
28Totton Runners (C)649510126028
29Lordshill Runners (E)81909326429
30Romsey Road Runners (C)798210426530
31Eastleigh Running Club (C)83869926831
32Stubbington Green Runners (F)89929727832
33Itchen Spitfires (D)919810729633
34Lordshill Runners (F)949610829834
35Totton Runners (D)10510611232335
36Stubbington Green Runners (G)11111411634136
37Solent Running Sisters (C)10312012634937
38Itchen Spitfires (E)11012112235338
39Lordshill Runners (G)10912412836139
40Totton Runners (E)11511714237440
41Eastleigh Running Club (D)10212714637541
42Itchen Spitfires (F)12312512937742
43Stubbington Green Runners (H)11913113638643
44Solent Running Sisters (D)13313414040744
45Stubbington Green Runners (I)13813914342045
46Lordshill Runners (H)13513715042246
47Itchen Spitfires (G)13014814942747
48Solent Running Sisters (E)14514715444648
49Totton Runners (F)15315616747649
50Solent Running Sisters (F)15516416548450
51Stubbington Green Runners (J)15716016848551
52Lordshill Runners (I)15916116648652
53Itchen Spitfires (H)16216317850353
54Lordshill Runners (J)17017117551654
55Solent Running Sisters (G)17217317451955
56New Forest Runners (C)113118- 100
57Lordshill Runners (K)176177- 100
58Southampton Athletic Club (B)2788- 100
59Winchester and District AC (D)132144- 100

2016 RR10 SERIES: RACE 5

DATE:Jun 8
ORGANISERS:Solent Running Sisters, Halterworth Harriers
DROP OUT CLUB:Southampton Athletic Club, Itchen Spitfires
VENUE:Fleming Park

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Stubbington Green Runners268161
2New Forest Runners1423282
3Winchester and District AC71015323
4Hedge End Running Club31419364
5Hardley Runners52021465
6Lordshill Runners91126466
7Eastleigh Running Club131822537
8Romsey Road Runners121642708
9Stubbington Green Runners (B)172931779
10Eastleigh Running Club (B)2425408910
11Hardley Runners (B)27363810111
12Totton Runners33343710412
13Hedge End Running Club (B)28354510813
14Lordshill Runners (B)30434611914
15Winchester and District AC (B)39414812815
16Stubbington Green Runners (C)32445212816
17Lordshill Runners (C)49545816117
18Stubbington Green Runners (D)55606317818
19Eastleigh Running Club (C)53616718119
20Winchester and District AC (C)51597218220
21Romsey Road Runners (B)50717319421
22Totton Runners (B)62707520722
23New Forest Runners (B)56579520823
24Hedge End Running Club (C)66687621024
25Stubbington Green Runners (E)64697821125
26Lordshill Runners (D)65778222426
27Hardley Runners (C)47888922427
28Lordshill Runners (E)83848525228
29Stubbington Green Runners (F)79809825729
30Lordshill Runners (F)86879226530
31Totton Runners (C)819010727831
32Lordshill Runners (G)93949628332
33Romsey Road Runners (C)749112228733
34Hedge End Running Club (D)979910430034
35Stubbington Green Runners (G)10110210530835
36Totton Runners (D)11011111233336
37Eastleigh Running Club (D)10011712334037
38Lordshill Runners (H)10911511934338
39Totton Runners (E)11311812035139
40Hedge End Running Club (E)11411612535540
41Winchester and District AC (D)10312613035941
42Stubbington Green Runners (H)10812712836342
43Totton Runners (F)12112413638143
44Lordshill Runners (I)13413513740644
45Hedge End Running Club (F)13814214542545
46Hardley Runners (D)13113915742746
47Lordshill Runners (J)14314414743447
48Lordshill Runners (K)14814915244948
49Hedge End Running Club (G)14615315445349
50Stubbington Green Runners (I)132-- 100
51Hedge End Running Club (H)155156- 100
52New Forest Runners (C)106-- 100

2016 RR10 SERIES: RACE 4

DATE:Jun 1
ORGANISERS:Hardley Runners
DROP OUT CLUB:Winchester and District AC, Wessex Road Runners
VENUE:Cadland Estate, Blackfield

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Southampton Athletic Club169161
2Lordshill Runners578202
3New Forest Runners21518353
4Eastleigh Running Club101621474
5Stubbington Green Runners32224495
6Hedge End Running Club41336536
7Lordshill Runners (B)192628737
8Totton Runners172531738
9Romsey Road Runners121447739
10Solent Running Sisters2332338810
11Itchen Spitfires1130529311
12Lordshill Runners (C)29384010712
13New Forest Runners (B)20424510713
14Lordshill Runners (D)41445113614
15Southampton Athletic Club (B)27496313915
16Stubbington Green Runners (B)37545614716
17Halterworth Harriers46535715617
18Hedge End Running Club (B)39437415618
19Solent Running Sisters (B)35487515819
20Totton Runners (B)34607316720
21Lordshill Runners (E)55586517821
22Itchen Spitfires (B)59616218222
23New Forest Runners (C)50697018923
24Romsey Road Runners (B)64666719724
25Stubbington Green Runners (C)72768022825
26Lordshill Runners (F)71859024626
27New Forest Runners (D)78848925127
28Solent Running Sisters (C)77829625528
29Itchen Spitfires (C)79939827029
30Stubbington Green Runners (D)838610227130
31Lordshill Runners (G)919410128631
32Eastleigh Running Club (B)818712128932
33Totton Runners (C)889711429933
34Hedge End Running Club (C)929912031134
35New Forest Runners (E)9510011931435
36Itchen Spitfires (D)10510710832036
37Stubbington Green Runners (E)10411211332937
38Solent Running Sisters (D)10611111533238
39Lordshill Runners (H)10911012334239
40Solent Running Sisters (E)11611712235540
41Itchen Spitfires (E)11812412536741
42Romsey Road Runners (C)6814216637642
43Solent Running Sisters (F)12812913038743
44Totton Runners (D)12713113239044
45Stubbington Green Runners (F)13313414140845
46Totton Runners (E)13713914341946
47Itchen Spitfires (F)12613615942147
48Lordshill Runners (I)14414614843848
49Solent Running Sisters (G)14014915444349
50Stubbington Green Runners (G)14514715244450
51Lordshill Runners (J)15015115545651
52Hedge End Running Club (D)13816716847352
53Solent Running Sisters (H)15715816247753
54Lordshill Runners (K)16016116548654
55Totton Runners (F)156-- 100
56Stubbington Green Runners (H)153-- 100
57Solent Running Sisters (I)163164- 100
58Hedge End Running Club (E)169-- 100
59Lordshill Runners (L)170-- 100
60Itchen Spitfires (G)171172- 100

2016 RR10 SERIES: RACE 3

DATE:May 18
ORGANISERS:New Forest Runners
DROP OUT CLUB:Stubbington Green Runners
VENUE:Wilverley Inclosure, Sway

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Hedge End Running Club1613201
2Southampton Athletic Club7814292
3Winchester and District AC2426323
4Hardley Runners51520404
5Eastleigh Running Club91617425
6Lordshill Runners31822436
7Totton Runners102531667
8Itchen Spitfires113233768
9Solent Running Sisters192839869
10Romsey Road Runners1223538810
11Lordshill Runners (B)2729429811
12Hedge End Running Club (B)24354410312
13Hardley Runners (B)30434912213
14Itchen Spitfires (B)36455113214
15Eastleigh Running Club (B)21348013515
16Lordshill Runners (C)46474814116
17Totton Runners (B)37416514317
18Solent Running Sisters (B)40545915318
19Halterworth Harriers38556015319
20Romsey Road Runners (B)57626418320
21Winchester and District AC (B)50528218421
22Itchen Spitfires (C)56587518922
23Lordshill Runners (D)61636919323
24Hedge End Running Club (C)66677020324
25Totton Runners (C)68729023025
26Solent Running Sisters (C)77818424226
27Itchen Spitfires (D)78798524227
28Hedge End Running Club (D)74939426128
29Itchen Spitfires (E)86879226529
30Solent Running Sisters (D)88899126830
31Lordshill Runners (E)719710327131
32Winchester and District AC (C)839810228332
33Totton Runners (D)9610010129733
34Solent Running Sisters (E)9910810931634
35Lordshill Runners (F)10410611032035
36Itchen Spitfires (F)10511112233836
37Lordshill Runners (G)11211511734437
38Solent Running Sisters (F)11312012135438
39Hardley Runners (C)11412412636439
40Totton Runners (E)107116- 100
41Romsey Road Runners (C)76119- 100
42Lordshill Runners (H)125-- 100
43Hedge End Running Club (E)95118- 100
44Itchen Spitfires (G)123-- 100

2016 RR10 SERIES: RACE 2

DATE:May 4
ORGANISERS:Totton Runners
DROP OUT CLUB:Romsey Road Runners, Eastleigh Running Club
VENUE:Stoney Cross, Fritham

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Stubbington Green Runners147121
2New Forest Runners268162
3Hedge End Running Club31423403
4Lordshill Runners51719414
5Hardley Runners102022525
6Stubbington Green Runners (B)92133636
7Itchen Spitfires151640717
8Winchester and District AC132443808
9Lordshill Runners (B)262728819
10Hardley Runners (B)2530369110
11New Forest Runners (B)18315110011
12Stubbington Green Runners (C)34353910812
13Lordshill Runners (C)32374211113
14Southampton Athletic Club11129311614
15Itchen Spitfires (B)41464913615
16Solent Running Sisters29386913616
17Stubbington Green Runners (D)47535715717
18Lordshill Runners (D)48546016218
19Lordshill Runners (E)61636518919
20New Forest Runners (C)56587619020
21Itchen Spitfires (C)59647119421
22Stubbington Green Runners (E)62677420322
23Lordshill Runners (F)66727521323
24Winchester and District AC (B)505511321824
25Hedge End Running Club (B)456811122425
26Solent Running Sisters (B)70739023326
27Lordshill Runners (G)77808123827
28Stubbington Green Runners (F)79828324428
29New Forest Runners (D)78858624929
30Lordshill Runners (H)84878825930
31Lordshill Runners (I)92959628331
32Itchen Spitfires (D)91949928432
33Hardley Runners (C)4410813328533
34Solent Running Sisters (C)979810630134
35Lordshill Runners (J)10010210530735
36Itchen Spitfires (E)10310411432136
37Solent Running Sisters (D)10710911032637
38New Forest Runners (E)8911612432938
39Stubbington Green Runners (G)10111912634639
40Itchen Spitfires (F)11511812135440
41Hedge End Running Club (C)11211713436341
42Lordshill Runners (K)12012213537742
43Solent Running Sisters (E)12312812938043
44Itchen Spitfires (G)12513013639144
45Stubbington Green Runners (H)12713114240045
46Solent Running Sisters (F)13714614843146
47Lordshill Runners (L)13914715243847
48Hedge End Running Club (D)14515015845348
49Lordshill Runners (M)15315415546249
50Hardley Runners (D)14115716646450
51Solent Running Sisters (G)15116216347651
52Hedge End Running Club (E)15916016148052
53Winchester and District AC (C)138-- 100
54Stubbington Green Runners (I)143-- 100
55Hedge End Running Club (F)164-- 100
56Halterworth Harriers52-- 100

2016 RR10 SERIES: RACE 1

DATE:Apr 20
ORGANISERS:Southampton Athletic Club, Itchen Spitfires
DROP OUT CLUB:Halterworth Harriers
VENUE:Royal Victoria Country Park, Netley

LADIES' TEAM RESULTS

123TotalPoints
1Stubbington Green Runners12581
2Hedge End Running Club31214292
3Stubbington Green Runners (B)6724373
4Winchester and District AC91521454
5Lordshill Runners81027455
6Eastleigh Running Club112026576
7Totton Runners132330667
8Romsey Road Runners161734678
9Hardley Runners192229709
10New Forest Runners418779910
11Lordshill Runners (B)28324210211
12Solent Running Sisters33354311112
13Stubbington Green Runners (C)25404811313
14Totton Runners (B)36385012414
15Hedge End Running Club (B)39414512515
16Lordshill Runners (C)44475214316
17Winchester and District AC (B)46495314817
18Hardley Runners (B)31566214918
19Lordshill Runners (D)54556016919
20Romsey Road Runners (B)51586617520
21Stubbington Green Runners (D)57596518121
22Hedge End Running Club (C)63707320622
23Solent Running Sisters (B)68697521223
24Lordshill Runners (E)61728221524
25Stubbington Green Runners (E)67718021825
26Hedge End Running Club (D)74798323626
27Totton Runners (C)64879124227
28Stubbington Green Runners (F)81848925428
29Lordshill Runners (F)85869026129
30Lordshill Runners (G)92939427930
31Totton Runners (D)959610029131
32Romsey Road Runners (C)767814830232
33Hedge End Running Club (E)9810210330333
34New Forest Runners (B)889911930634
35Stubbington Green Runners (G)9710510630835
36Eastleigh Running Club (B)3712914731336
37Lordshill Runners (H)10110411231737
38Solent Running Sisters (C)10810911132838
39Hedge End Running Club (F)10711011633339
40Stubbington Green Runners (H)11311712235240
41Solent Running Sisters (D)11412112435941
42Hedge End Running Club (G)12012312636942
43Solent Running Sisters (E)12813013138943
44Winchester and District AC (C)11512715439644
45Solent Running Sisters (F)13213413540145
46Stubbington Green Runners (I)12514014140646
47Totton Runners (E)11814315341447
48Solent Running Sisters (G)13613714241548
49Hedge End Running Club (H)13813914542249
50Hedge End Running Club (I)15015215645850
51Lordshill Runners (I)14615515745851
52Solent Running Sisters (H)14416216346952
53Hardley Runners (C)13315817846953
54Hedge End Running Club (J)15916016148054
55Solent Running Sisters (I)16616716850155
56Totton Runners (F)17117217351656
57Hedge End Running Club (K)17517617752857
58Hedge End Running Club (L)17918018154058